Official Directories - Permanent Delegations to UNESCO

UNESCO is implementing a new system - CRM (Constituency Relationship Management) that is a unified application to manage all the contacts, including the list of Permanent Delegations, and to keep up-to-date on who is interacting with whom and on what topics throughout the Organization - from Headquarters to Field Offices and Institutes.

The CRM comprises three modules: Contact and Organization Management for maintaining and sharing accurate and centralized information on all types of contacts, Resources Mobilization and Event Management.

The data presented in this Directory therefore come from the CRM, which is currently in an experimental phase. We thank you in advance for your understanding and any comments or proposals.

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - Y - Z

Afghanistan

the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan

la République islamique d'Afghanistan

Permanent Delegation of Afghanistan to UNESCO

Délégation permanente d'Afghanistan auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: 32, avenue Raphaël PARIS 75016 France

Phone: 01 45 25 20 84;06 03 65 23 20

Email: dl.afghanistan@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipontentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Mohammad Homayoon Azizi
Minister Counsellor: Ms Parwana Paikan
Counsellor: Ms Maria Akhtari
First Secretary: Mr Abdullah Arsari
Second Secretary: Mr Asghar Yawar
Second Secretary: Ms Amina Zia Massoud
Third Secretary: Mr Mirwais Shahzad

Albania

the Republic of Albania

la République d'Albanie

Permanent Delegation of Albania to UNESCO

Délégation permanente d'Albanie auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux B.12.31 / B.12.40 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 32 44;01 45 68 32 40

Email: dl.albanie@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Ferit Hoxha
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Brizida Nina
Chargé de Mission: Ms Ermira Godo

Algeria

the People's Democratic Republic of Algeria

la République algérienne démocratique et populaire

Permanent Delegation of Algeria to UNESCO

Délégation permanente d'Algérie auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO M1.13 - M1.18 + M1.29 /30 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 29 63;01 45 68 29 64 / 01 45 68 29 65

Email: dl.algerie@unesco-delegations.org

Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Mourad Issaad
Counsellor: Ms Fatiha Samar

Andorra

the Principality of Andorra

la Principauté d'Andorre

Permanent Delegation of Andorra to UNESCO

Délégation permanente d'Andorre auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: 1, Place d'Andorre PARIS 75016 France

Phone: 01 40 06 03 30

Email: ambaixada_franca@govern.ad

Ambassador Extraordianry and Plenipotentiary of Andorra to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Eva Descarrega Garcia
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Laura Contreras
Third Secretary: Ms Nahia Roche Artajo

Angola

the Republic of Angola

la République d'Angola

Permanent Delegation of Angola to UNESCO

Délégation permanente d'Angola auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau MR.31 - MR.34 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 29 76;01 45 68 29 62

Email: dl.angola@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (designate): H.E. Ms Ana Maria de Oliveira
Minister Counsellor: Mr Avelino Luis Cabuço
Counsellor: Mr Joao Manuel Sebastiao Neto
Counsellor: Mr Mario Rogerio Baptista Von Haff
First Secretary: Ms Lussinga Jamba Seteco
Second Secretary: Ms Tania Eduardo Sambeny De Barros
Second Secretary: Mr Edson Nicolau De Carvalho
Financial Attaché: Ms Sónia Elvina B. De Carvalho
Financial Attaché: Ms Elina Haikeny Carneiro Mangueira Mendes
Financial Attaché: Ms Claudia José Do Espirito Santo
Attaché: Ms Maria Ilda Teles Carraira

Antigua and Barbuda

Antigua and Barbuda

Antigua-et-Barbuda

Permanent Delegation of Antigua and Barbuda to UNESCO

Délégation permanente d'Antigua-et-Barbuda auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: 45, Crawford Place Second Floor London W1H4LP United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

Phone: 00 44 207 258 00 70

Website: http://www.antigua-barbuda.com

High Commissioner for Antigua and Barbuda to the United Kingdom, Permanent Delegate (designate): H.E. Mr Carl Roberts
First Secretary: Ms Kearon Bird

Argentina

the Argentine Republic

la République argentine

Permanent Delegation of Argentina to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de l'Argentine auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M7.01-M7.10 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 34 42 / 36

Email: dl.argentina@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Fernando Ezequiel Solanas
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Miguel Angel Hildmann
First Secretary: Mr Juan Pablo Paniego

Armenia

the Republic of Armenia

la République d'Arménie

Permanent Delegation of Armenia to UNESCO

Délégation permanente d'Arménie auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade d'Arménie 9, rue Viète Paris 75017 France

Phone: 01 42 12 98 00 / 07 80 06 82 60

Email: dl.armenia@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Christian Ter-Stepanian
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Olga Davtyan
Third Secretary: Ms Lilia Arakelyan

Australia

Australia

Australie

Permanent Delegation of Australia to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de l'Australie auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de l'Australie 4, rue Jean-Rey PARIS Cedex 15 75724 France

Phone: 01 40 59 33 44

Email: paris.ausdel-unesco@dfat.gov.au

Website: http://www.france.embassy.gov.au/pari/unesco/html

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Megan Anderson
Policy Officer: Ms Anne Siwicki

Austria

the Republic of Austria

la République d'Autriche

Permanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de l'Autriche auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M7.12 / M7.25 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 34 57

Email: dl.austria@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Michael Linhart
Ambassador, Alternate Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Claudia Reinprecht
Attaché: Ms Anna Maria Baumgartner

Azerbaijan

the Republic of Azerbaijan

la République d'Azerbaïdjan

Permanent Delegation of Azerbaijan to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de l'Azerbaïdjan auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau B12.24 -B12.30 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 28 77;01 45 68 34 00

Email: dl.azerbaidjan@unesco-delegations.org

Deputy Permanent Delegate, Chargé d'Affaires p.i.: Mr Ayaz Gojayev
First Secretary: Mr Toghrul Malikov
Second Secretary: Mr Nahid Omarov
Third Secretary: Ms Nigar Gurbanova

Bahamas

the Commonwealth of the Bahamas

le Commonwealth des Bahamas

Permanent delegation of the Commonwealth of the Bahamas to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Commonwealth des Bahamas auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: National Commission for UNESCO Ministry of Education, Science and Technology P.O. Box N-3913 Nassau Bahamas

Phone: (242) 328 48 65

Email: protected7@hotmail.com

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Desmond Edwards

Bahrain

the Kingdom of Bahrain

le Royaume de Bahreïn

Permanent Delegation of Bahrain to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de Bahreïn auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux MR.35/36/37/38/39 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 31 10;01 47 23 36 18

Email: dl.bahrein@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Kingdom of Bahrain to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Muhammad Abdul Ghaffar
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Wafa A. Alkhalifa
Counsellor: Mr Husain Almahmood

Bangladesh

the People's Republic of Bangladesh

la République populaire du Bangladesh

Permanent Delegation of Bangladesh to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Bangladesh auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade du Bangladesh 109, avenue Henri Martin Paris 75016 France

Phone: 01 46 51 90 33;01 46 51 98 30

Email: diplomatic@bangladoot-paris.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Bangladesh to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Kazi Imtiaz Hossain
Deputy Permanent Delegate, First Secretary: Mr Nirjhar Adhikary
Counsellor: Ms Dilara Begum
First Secretary: Ms Dayamayee Chakraborty

Barbados

Barbados

Barbade

Permanent Delegation of Barbados to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la Barbade auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Avenue Franklin Roosevelt, 166 Bruxelles B-1050 Belgium

Phone: (322) 737 11 70 / 71

Email: brussels@foreign.gov.bb

Website: http://www.foreign.gov.bb

First Secretary, Chargé d'Affaires a.i.: Mr Nicholas Cox
Counsellor: Mr Tyronne Brathwaite

Belarus

the Republic of Belarus

la République du Bélarus

Permanent Delegation of Belarus to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Bélarus auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade du Belarus en France 38, boulevard Suchet Paris 75016 France

Phone: 01 44 14 69 79

Email: dl.belarus@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Belarus to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Igor Fissenko
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Vitaly Kornev
First Secretary: Ms Yulia Nagibarova

Belgium

the Kingdom of Belgium

le Royaume de Belgique

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Belgium to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Royaume de Belgique auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau MS1.36 6 MS1.37 bis 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 27 77

Email: dl.belgique@unesco-delegations.org

Website: http://www.diplomatie.be/parisunescofr

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Régine Vandriessche
Deputy Permanent Delegate, Chargé d'Affaires a.i.: Mr Olivier Quinaux
Counsellor: Mr Andy Van Pachtenbeke
General Delegate of the French Community and of the Wallon Region: Mr Marc Clairbois
Deputy General Delegate of the French Community and of the Wallon Region: Mr Maxime Woitrin
Delegate of the Flemish Community and the Flemish Region: Mr Kris Dierckx
Attaché to the Delegation of the French Community and of the Walloon Region: Ms Sophie Gerard
Attaché: Ms Gaia Verhulst

Belize

Belize

Belize

Permanent Delegation of Belize to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de Belize auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M3.45 / M3.46 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 32 11

Email: dl.belize@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Bassam Said Freiha
Counsellor: Ms Mona Sarkis (born Anwar Assouad)

Benin

the Republic of Benin

la République du Bénin

Permanent Delegation of Benin to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Bénin auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M4.01 à M4.06 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 30 85

Email: dl.benin@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipontentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Eusèbe Agbangla
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Moïse Sagbohan
Counsellor: Mr Angelo Dan
Counsellor: Mr Franck Armel Afoukou
Counsellor: Mr Maxime Ntia
First Secretary: Mr Andy Gérard Olouwatogni Agossou
Attaché: Mr Sulpice Oscar Cossi Gbaguidi
Attaché: Mr Raoul Gbègnon Ahovey
Attaché: Mr Pagnol Yovo

Bhutan

the Kingdom of Bhutan

le Royaume du Bhoutan

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Bhutan to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Royaume du Bhoutan auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Mission permanente du Royaume du Bhoutan auprès de l'Office des Nations Unies 17-19, chemin du Champ d'Anier GENEVE 1209 Switzerland

Phone: (00 41 22) 799 08 90

Email: mission.bhutan@ties.itu.int

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Representative of the Kingdom of Bhutan to Geneva, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Kinga Singye
Minister Counsellor: Mr Tenzin Choda
Counsellor: Mr Rinchen Kuentsyl
First Secretary: Mr Lyonpo Karma Donnen Wangdi
Second Secretary: Mr Phuntsho Norbu

Bolivia (Plurinational State of)

Plurinational State of Bolivia

État plurinational de Bolivie

Permanent Delegation of Bolivia to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la Bolivie auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M2.05 - M2.07 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 30 39

Email: dl.bolivia@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Carlos Antonio Carrasco
Second Secretary: Ms Marisol Vasquez Rosas

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Bosnie-Herzégovine

Permanent Delegation of Bosnia and Herzegovina to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la Bosnie-Herzégovine auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de Bosnie-Herzégovine 174, rue de Courcelles Paris 75017 France

Phone: 01 42 67 34 22

Email: dl.bosnie-herzegovine@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Bosnia and Herzegovina to France,Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Kemal Muftic
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Tamara Dogo-Kovacevic
Counsellor: Mr Muaz Dedajic
Counsellor: Mr Velid Hamidicevic
Counsellor: Ms Aleksandra Sarac
Counsellor: Mr Marko Knezevic

Botswana

the Republic of Botswana

la République du Botswana

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Botswana to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente de la République du Botswana auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: 121, avenue de Malakoff Paris 75016 France

Phone: + 33 (0) 1 78 90 69 20

Email: botfra@gov.bw

Ambassador of Botswana to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Mustaq Moorad
Minister Counsellor: Ms Kgopodiso Mosinki
Counsellor: Ms Oakantse Motlhathedi
First Secretary: Mr Oteng Arthur Ketshabile

Brazil

the Federative Republic of Brazil

la République fédérative du Brésil

Permanent Delegation of Brazil to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Brésil auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau MR.06 - MR.20 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 29 01

Email: dl.brazil@unesco-delegations.org

Website: http://brasunesco.itamaraty.gov.br/pt-br

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Santiago Irazabal Mourao
Minister Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr André Chermont de Lima
Counsellor: Mr Milton de Figueiredo Coutinho Filho
Counsellor: Mr Murilo Vieira Komniski
Counsellor: Mr Cesar De Oliveira Lima Barrio
Second Secretary: Ms Mayra Tiemi Yonashiro Saito
Second Secretary: Mr Fabricio Gonzaga Araujo
Second Secretary: Mr Alexandre Piana Lemos
Attaché: Ms Maria Inês Baesse Hammel
Attaché: Mr Fabio Rabello de Oliveira
Attaché: Ms Maria Madalena Sousa
Attaché: Ms Maria das Graças Loiola

Brunei Darussalam

Brunei Darussalam

Brunéi Darussalam

Permanent Delegation of Brunei Darussalam to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Brunéi Darussalam auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade du Brunéi Darussalam 7, rue de Presbourg Paris 75116 France

Phone: 01 53 64 67 60;01 53 64 67 61

Email: ambassade.brunei@wanadoo.fr

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Brunei Darussalam to France,Permanente Delegate: H.E. Ms Datin Malai Hajah Halimah Malai Haji Yusoff
Second Secretary: Ms Dk Nor Zaidah Hayati Pg Haji Shahminan
Third Secretary: Mr Nazri Haji Jahari
Attaché: Mr Alizam Haji Latif

Bulgaria

the Republic of Bulgaria

la République de Bulgarie

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Bulgaria to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République de Bulgarie auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M5.43/44/45/46 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 34 02;01 45 68 29 12 / 01 45 68 33 99

Email: dl.bulgarie@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador of the Republic of Bulgaria to France, Permanent Delegate to UNESCO: H.E. Mr Anguel Tcholakov
Ambassador, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Gancho Ganev
First Secretary: Ms Iskra Andreeva

Burkina Faso

Burkina Faso

Burkina Faso

Permanent Delegation of Burkina Faso to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Burkina Faso auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M4.35/36/37/38 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 34 66

Email: dl.burkina-faso@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Burkina Faso to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Alain Francis Gustave Ilboudo
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Sabine Bakyono Kanzie
Counsellor: Mr Pascal Bahan
Attaché: Mr Drissa Koussoube

Burundi

the Republic of Burundi

la République du Burundi

Permanent Delegation of Burundi to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Burundi auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade du Burundi 10-12, rue de l'Orme Paris 75019 France

Phone: 01 45 20 60 61

Email: ambabu.paris@orange.fr

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Burundi to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Ernest Niyokindi
First Counsellor: Mr Aloys D. Mugemancuro
First Counsellor: Mr Isaïe Kubwayo
First Counsellor: Mr Adrien Nahayo
Second Counselor: Mr Nestor Ntahobari
Second Counsellor: Ms Jeannine Namushou Mpozi
First Secretary: Mr Désiré Hatungimana
First Secretary: Ms Béatrice Nahimana

Cabo Verde

the Republic of Cabo Verde

la République de Cabo Verde

Permanent Delegation of Cabo Verde to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente de Cabo Verde auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de Cabo Verde 3, rue de Rigny Paris 75008 France

Phone: 01 42 12 73 50;01 42 12 73 54

Email: ambassade-cap-vert@wanadoo.fr

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Cabo Verde to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Hércules do Nascimento Cruz
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Fátima Helena Alves Handem
Attaché: Mr David Andrade Modesto Leite

Cambodia

the Kingdom of Cambodia

le Royaume du Cambodge

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Cambodia to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Royaume du Cambodge auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau MS 2.08 / MS.2.09 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 26 12

Email: cambodia_unesco@yahoo.fr

Ambassador Extraordinary Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Sovath Bong
Ambassador, Alternate Permanente Delegate: H.E. Mr David Measketh
Minister Counsellor: Mr Saline Suon
Second Secretary: Ms Dara Mang

Cameroon

the Republic of Cameroon

la République du Cameroun

Permanent Delegation of Cameroon to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Cameroun auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO M2.01 et M2.49 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 30 33;01 45 68 30 79 / 01 45 68 30 34

Email: dl.cameroun@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (designate): H.E. Mr André-Magnus Ekoumou
Minister Counsellor: Mr Antoine Ahmadou
First Counsellor: Mr Victor Tchatchouwo
Second Counselor: Mr Christophe Ketchankeu
First Secretary: Mr Jules Alain Megbeka Sangale
First Secretary: Mr Philippe Aimé Landry Fouda Tsilla Otto
Second Secretary: Ms Dorothée Ndeme
Second Secretary: Mr Justin Issa Beyem
Attaché: Mr Sylvestre Onana Onana
Attaché: Mr Hyacinthe Ondoa

Canada

Canada

Canada

Permanent Delegation of Canada to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente du Canada auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l’UNESCO Bureau M8.03 - M8.33 1, rue Miollis Paris 75015 France

Phone: 01 44 43 25 71

Email: dl.canada@unesco-delegations.org

Website: http://www.canadainternational.gc.ca/unesco

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Elaine Ayotte
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Nathalie Dault
Representative of the Government of Québec at the Permanent Delegation of Canada to UNESCO: Mr Michel Bonsaint
Senior Programme Officer: Ms Dominique Levasseur
Assistant Responsible for Administration: Ms Manon Girard
Assistant of the Representative of the Government of Quebec at the Permanent Delegation of Canada to UNESCO: Ms Martine Chabot

Central African Republic

Central African Republic (the)

République centrafricaine (la)

Permanent Delegation of the Central African Republic to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République centrafricaine auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M2.39 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 25 40;01 45 25 39 74 / 01 55 74 73 1401.45.68.25.40

Email: dl.central-afr.rep@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Central African Republic to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Michel Gbezera-Bria
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Desiré Achille Baboula Waganza

Chad

the Republic of Chad

la République du Tchad

Permanent Delegation of Chad to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Tchad auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO B7.19/20/21/21 bis 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 28 30

Email: dl.chad@unesco-delegations.org

Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Timothée Ngakoutou
Counsellor, Chargé d'Affaires, a.i.: Mr Adoum Sougui
First Secretary: Mr Maamoune Charfadine
First Counsellor: Mr Laurent Feckoua Laoukissam

Chile

the Republic of Chile

la République du Chili

Permanent Delegation of Chile to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Chili auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M1.01 - M1.07 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 29 50

Email: dl.chile@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Chile to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Juan Salazar Sparks
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Alex Wetzig

China

the People's Republic of China

la République populaire de Chine

Permanent Delegation of the People's Republic of China to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République populaire de Chine auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M7.11 /M7.15 - 23 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 34 56

Email: dl.china@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Jin Yang
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Ying Wang
Counsellor: Ms Xiaoping Yu
First Secretary: Mr Qifeng Xia
First Secretary: Ms Youwen Li
First Secretary: Mr Weiliang Shao
Second Secretary: Mr Ying Jiao
Second Secretary: Ms Slying Ge
Second Secretary: Mr Lei Gao
Third Secretary: Mr Jinluke Huang
Third Secretary: Ms Ling Chen

Colombia

the Republic of Colombia

la République de Colombie

Permanent Delegation of Colombia to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la Colombie auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M4.27 _ M4.34 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 28 56;01 45 68 28 70

Email: dl.colombia@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Colombia to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Viviane Morales Hoyos
Chargé d'Affaires a.i.: Ms Sonia Pereira Portilla
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Luis Armando Soto Boutin
Minister Counsellor: Ms Isabel Cristina Del Castillo Piedrahita
Counsellor: Ms Juliana Isabel Angulo Morales
First Secretary: Ms Rosa Ferrer
First Secretary: Ms Constanza Garcia Figueroa

Comoros

Union of the Comoros

Union des Comores

Permanent Delegation of Comoros to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente des Comores auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade des Comores 20, rue Marbeau Paris 75116 France

Phone: 09 54 67 01 19 /01 40 67 90 54;01 40 67 90 54

Email: ambacomparis@free.fr

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Ali Amir
Counsellor: Ms Amina Hassane Alfeine

Congo

the Republic of the Congo

la République du Congo

Permanent Delegation of Congo to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente du Congo auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux MS2.63 - MS2.68 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 32 56 / 55 / 54

Email: dl.congo@unesco-delegations.org

Website: http://presidence.amb-congo.fr

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Henri Ossebi
Counsellor: Mr Jean-Jacques Angoundou
Second Counsellor: Mr Leon Lombali-Badi
First Secretary: Mr Prosper Okili
Second Secretary: Ms Annette Regine Ikouebe-Niabandza

Cook Islands

Cook Islands (the)

Îles Cook (les)

Permanent Delegation of Cook Islands

Délégation Permanente des Îles Cook

Address: 167 rue des Marterets Thoiry 01710 France

Phone: 33 6 17 51 15 51

Email: avaiki@mac.com

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Nathalie Rossette-Cazel

Costa Rica

the Republic of Costa Rica

la République du Costa Rica

Permanent Delegation of Costa Rica to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente du Costa Rica auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux MS1.41 - MS1.43 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 25 72

Email: dl.costa-rica@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Max Enrique Valverde Soto
Minister Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Olger Adonai Arias Sanchez

Côte d'Ivoire

the Republic of Côte d'Ivoire

la République de Côte d'Ivoire

Permanent Delegation of Côte d'Ivoire to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente de Côte d'Ivoire auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux B14.31, B14.42 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 33 31

Email: dl.cote-d-ivoire@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Denise Houphouët-Boigny
First Counsellor: Mr Nanan Kouassi Gilles-Ghislain Kouadio
Counsellor: Mr Loukou Kouame
Counsellor: Mr Jules Doua
Counsellor: Ms Victoire Deine Kohou
Counsellor: Ms Melanie Afferi Kouassi
First Secretary: Ms Tibro Audrey Nadia Gba

Croatia

the Republic of Croatia

la République de Croatie

Permanent Delegation of Croatia to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente de la Croatie auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M3.43 / M3.44 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 43 06 12 97;01 47 05 04 42

Email: dl.croatie@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Croatia to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Filip Vučak
First Secretary: Ms Martina Borovac Pecarevic

Cuba

the Republic of Cuba

la République de Cuba

Permanent Delegation of Cuba to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente de Cuba auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M6.33 à M6.36 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 34 13

Email: dl.cuba@unesco-delegations.org

Website: http://embacuba.cubaminrex.cu/unesco

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Yahima Esquivel Moynelo
First Secretary: Mr Lluraldi Cabas Mayor
Third Secretary: Ms Aimée Pujadas Clavel

Cyprus

the Republic of Cyprus

la République de Chypre

Permanent Delegation of Cyprus to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente de Chypre auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M7.30 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 34 64

Email: dl.cyprus@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Pantelakis D. Eliades
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Photini Panayi
First Counsellor: Mr Iacovos Giragosian
First Secretary: Mr Nikos Panayiotou

Czechia

the Czech Republic

République tchèque (la)

Permanent Delegation of the Czech Republic to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente de la République tchèque auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M8.47 - M8.49 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 35 35

Email: dl.czech-republic@unesco-delegations.org

Website: http://www.mzv.cz/unesco.paris

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Czech Republic to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Michal Fleischmann
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Leona Kleinova

Democratic People's Republic of Korea

Democratic People's Republic of Korea (the)

République populaire démocratique de Corée (la)

Permanent Delegation of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente de la République Populaire Démocratique de Corée auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau MS2.35 / 36 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 25 64

Email: dl.korea-pdr@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr PAK Yong Su
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr PAEK Sung Chol
Counsellor: Mr PAIK Soun Haing
Counsellor: Mr YUN Yong Il

Democratic Republic of the Congo

Democratic Republic of the Congo (the)

République démocratique du Congo (la)

Permanent Delegation of the Democratic Republic of the Congo to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente de la République démocratique du Congo auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M6.43 - M6.47 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 34 23;01 42 25 57 50

Email: dl.congo-democratic-republic@unesco-delegations.org

Minister Counsellor, Chargé d'Affaires a.i.: Mr Jean Tambu Mikuma
Counsellor: Mr Justin Ndosso Mondonga
Attaché: Mr Désiré Muhandji Muangu

Denmark

the Kingdom of Denmark

le Royaume du Danemark

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Denmark to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente du Royaume du Danemark auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M4.19 / M4.20 / M4.21 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 29 29

Email: dl.denmark@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Carsten Staur
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Malene Mansour Nielsen
Senior Advisor: Mr Ayoub Lakhsassi
Advisor: Mr Andreas Bruun

Djibouti

the Republic of Djibouti

la République de Djibouti

Permanent Delegation of Djibouti to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente de Djibouti auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M8.01 /M8.02 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 26 50

Email: dl.djibouti@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Djibouti to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Ayeid Mousseid Yahya
Counsellor: Ms Fathia Moumin Bahdon
Counsellor: Mr Mohamed Idriss Ahmed
First Counsellor: Mr Mourad Houssein Mouti
Second Counsellor: Mr Adou Mohamed Ali
Second Counsellor: Mr Mohamed Omar Djama

Dominica

the Commonwealth of Dominica

le Commonwealth de Dominique

Dominican Republic

the Dominican Republic

République dominicaine (la)

Permanent Delegation of the Dominican Republic to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente de la République dominicaine auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau B15.31 / B15.39 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 27 10

Email: dl.dominican-republic@unesco-delegations.org

Minister Counsellor, Chargé d'Affaires a.i.: Mr Ernesto Torres
Minister Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Pablo Medina Jiminez
Minister Counsellor: Ms Patricia Dore Castillo
Minister Counsellor: Ms Josefina Alvarez
Counsellor: Mr Aurich Rodriguez
Counsellor: Ms Gabriela Santoni Bisono
Counsellor: Ms Victoria Estevez
Counsellor: Mr Michelle Jorge Dumit
Counsellor: Mr Jose Rafael Perez Concepcion
First Secretary: Mr Jhoan Carlos Ramirez Garcia

Ecuador

the Republic of Ecuador

la République de l'Équateur

Permanent Delegation of Ecuador to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente de l'Equateur auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M5.22 - M5.26 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 33 03

Email: dl.ecuador@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Eduardo Khalifé Moraga
Counsellor: Mr Pablo Guayasamin

Egypt

the Arab Republic of Egypt

la République arabe d'Égypte

Permanent Delegation of the Arab Republic of Egypt to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente de la République Arabe d'Egypte auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M5.12 - M5.18 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 33 09;01 45 68 33 05

Email: dl.egypte@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Arab Republic of Egypt to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Ehab Badawy
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Wael Abdelwahab
Counsellor: Mr Amr Abdallah Morsy

El Salvador

the Republic of El Salvador

la République d'El Salvador

Permanent Delegation of El Salvador to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente d'El Salvador auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux MR.44 - MR.47 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 34 19;01 45 68 34 20

Email: dl.el-salvador@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: Ms Rosa Ester Moreira de Lemoine
Counsellor: Ms Nicole Dürler Escobar

Equatorial Guinea

the Republic of Equatorial Guinea

la République de Guinée équatoriale

Permanent Delegation of Equatorial Guinea to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la Guinée équatoriale auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux B13.42, B13.43 , B13.44 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 25 40;01 45 68 25 38

Email: dl.equatorial-guinea@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Santiago Ngua Nfumu Eyenga
First Counsellor: Ms Maris José Samba Ovono Obono
Third Secretary: Mr Faustini Obiang Asumu

Eritrea

Eritrea

Érythrée (l')

Permanent Delegation of Eritrea to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente de l'Erythrée auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de l'Erythrée 1, rue de Staël Paris 75015 France

Phone: 01 43 06 15 56;01 43 06 83 14

Email: asigueb@gmail.com

Counsellor, Chargé d'Affaires a.i.: Mr Bereket Paulos

Estonia

the Republic of Estonia

la République d'Estonie

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Estonia to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente de la République d'Estonie auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de la République d'Estonie 17, rue de la Baume Paris 75008 France

Phone: Tel: 33 (0) 1 56 62 21 95

Email: dl.Estonia@unesco-delegations.org

Website: https://oecd.mfa.ee/unesco/

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Estonia to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Clyde Kull
Deputy Permanente Delegate: Ms Riia Salsa
Counsellor: Ms Eike Eller
Counsellor: Ms Katrin Rein

Eswatini

the Kingdom of Eswatini

le Royaume d'Eswatini

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Swaziland to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente du Royaume du Swaziland auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Haut Commissariat du Royaume du Swaziland 51 Chemin-William Barbey Genève 1292 Chambesy Switzerland

Phone: +41 2 27 58 94 10

Email: enquiries@swaziland.org.uk

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Njabuliso Busisiwe Sikhulile Gwebu
Counsellor: Mr Almon Mahlaba Mamba
Counsellor: Mr Clement T. Mabuza
First Secretary: Mr James M. Vilakati
Third Secretary: Ms Nokuthula H. Dlamini
Attaché: Ms Jessie Mabuza

Ethiopia

the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia

la République fédérale démocratique d'Éthiopie

Permanent Delegation of Ethiopia to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente de l'Ethiopie auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux B6.02 et B6.03 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 34 62

Email: dl.ethiopie@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Ethiopia to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Henok Teferra Shawl
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Tilaye Gete
Minister Counsellor: Mr Demeke Candido
Minister Counsellor: Mr Sebsibe Adbeb Bade
Minister Counsellor: Mr Mesfin Mersha Sahilu
Senior Advisor: Mr Getachew Engida
First Counsellor: Mr Seyoum Teredi
Second Counsellor: Mr Yohannes Desyibelew
First Secretary: Ms Mahlet Hailu Guadey
First Secretary: Mr Adugna Fente Tiruneh
Second Secretary: Ms Woinhareg Mariam Kidane
Second Secretary: Ms Yetimwork Tarekegn
Third Secretary: Ms Belay Nardos

Fiji

the Republic of the Fiji Islands

la République des Îles Fidji

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Fiji to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente de la République des Fidji auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Embassy of Fiji Square Plasky 92-94 Brussels 1030 Belgium

Phone: +32 27 36 90 50;+32 27 32 66 07

Email: info@fijiembassy.be

Website: http://www.fijiembassy.be

Ambassador of the Republic of Fiji to Belgium Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Deo Saran
First Secretary: Mr Shanil Prasad Dayal
Second Secretary: Mr Taniela Bainokonoko Gavidi

Finland

the Republic of Finland

la République de Finlande

Permanent Delegation of Finland to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente de la Finlande auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M3.34 - M3.38 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 34 33

Email: dl.finlande@unesco-delegations.org

Website: http://www.finlandunesco.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Tuomas Tapio
Special Advisor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Piia Immonen - Seuguenot
Counsellor: Mr Aleksi Kalenius
Counsellor: Ms Zabrina Holmström
Counsellor: Mr Tommi Himberg

France

the French Republic

la République française

Permanent Delegation of the French Republic to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente de la République française auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M8.14 - M8.24 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 35 47 / 48 /49

Email: dl.france@unesco-delegations.org

Website: http://www.delegfrance-unesco.org/

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Véronique Roger-Lacan
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Etienne Sur
Counsellor: Mr Luciano Rispoli
Counsellor: Ms Julie Fort

Gabon

the Gabonese Republic

la République gabonaise

Permanent Delegation of Gabon to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente du Gabon auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux B3.14 à B3.20 bis 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 53 69 19 33;01 45 68 34 95 / 96

Email: dl.gabon@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Rachel Annick Ogoula Akiko
First Counsellor: Ms Allegra Pamela R. Bongo
Counsellor: Ms Annie-Flore Assenguet Yougoulou-Joly
Counsellor: Ms Joan Dana Mamboundou
Counsellor: Mr Billy Joachim Meli Ndanda
First Secretary: Ms Thérèse Edoumou Pellen

Gambia

the Republic of the Gambia

la République de Gambie

Permanent Delegation of the Gambia to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente de la Gambie auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau MR24 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 27 90

Email: dl.gambia@unesco-delegations.org

Chargé d'Affaires a.i.: Ms Mariam John L. Njie
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Yahya Al-Matarr Jobe

Georgia

Georgia

Géorgie (la)

Permanent Delegation of Georgia to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente de la Géorgie auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M4.41 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 25 27;01 45 02 16 16

Email: ambassade.georgie@mfa.gov.ge

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Georgia to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Tea Katukia
Minister Counsellor, Chargé d'Affaires: Ms Teona Giuachvili

Germany

the Federal Republic of Germany

la République fédérale d'Allemagne

Permanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de l'Allemagne auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: 9, rue Maspéro Paris 75116 France

Phone: 01 55 74 57 34

Email: info@unesco.diplo.de

Website: www.unesco.diplo.de

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Peter Reuss
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Katharina Bonnenfant
Chargé de Mission: Mrs Martina Lochen
Chargé de Mission: Mr Jens Streckert
Attachée: Ms Ines Kluwe-Thanel

Ghana

the Republic of Ghana

la République du Ghana

Permanent Delegation of Ghana to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Ghana auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade du Ghana 21 boulevard de la Saussaye Neuilly-sur-Seine 92200 France

Phone: 01.80.46.68.30

Email: dl.Ghana@unesco-delegations.org

Minister Counsellor: Mrs Hilaria Dey
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Ghana to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Anna Bossman
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mrs Elisabeth A. Sarkodie-Mensah
Minister Counsellor: Mr Peter Owusu Manu
Minister Counsellor: Mrs Betty Osafo Mensah
Minister Counsellor: Mr Robert Adjei Ayerh
Counsellor: Mr Timothy Aidoo
Counsellor: Mr Abu Osuman
Second Secretary: Mr Jones Boakye
Second Secretary: Mr Michael Frimpong
Second Secretary: Mr Samuel Amarh

Greece

the Hellenic Republic

la République hellénique

Permanent Delegation of Greece to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la Grèce auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M2.31 - M2.39 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 30 64

Email: dl.grece@unesco-delegations.org

: H.E. Ms Maria Diamantopoulou
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Nikolaos Stergioulas
Attaché: Mrs Anna Maria Ghimmoussi
Attaché: Ms Andromaque Vavouraki

Grenada

Grenada

Grenade (la)

Permanent Delegation of Grenada to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la Grenade auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M8.04 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01.45.68.30.35

Email: dl.grenada@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Hamza B. Alkholi
Deputy permanent Delegate: Mrs Chafica Haddad

Guatemala

the Republic of Guatemala

la République du Guatemala

Permanent Delegation of Guatemala to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Guatemala auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M8.06 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01.45.68.29.09 (matin);01.42.27.78.63 (après midi).

Email: dl.guatemala@unesco-delegations.org

Website: www.unesco.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Guatemala to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Francisco Roberto Gross Hernandez
Minister Counsellor: Mrs Iris Julissa Hengstenberg Delgado
Third Secretary: Alan Escobedo Arriaza
Member of Permanent Delegation: Mrs Marcela Rabbe Gonzalez
Third Secretary: Mr Ricardo Enriquez
Third Secretary: Mr Javier Valladares Urruela
Third Secretary: Mrs Mariela Tellez Fagiani

Guinea

the Republic of Guinea

la République de Guinée

Permanent Delegation of Guinea to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la Guinée auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de Guinée 51, rue de la Faisanderie Paris 75016 France

Phone: 01.47.04.81.48

Email: ambagui.paris@laposte.net

Website: ambaguineeparis.com

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Guinea to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Amara Camara
Counsellor (Political and Cultural Affairs), Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Jean Babtiste Grovogui
Counsellor (Economy): Mr François Abou Soumah
First Secretary: Mrs Barry Fatoumata Bah

Guinea-Bissau

the Republic of Guinea-Bissau

la République de Guinée-Bissau

Permanent Delegation of Guinea-Bissau to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la Guinée-Bissau auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de Guinée-Bissau 94, rue Saint Lazare PARIS 75009 France

Phone: 0148783669

Email: dl.guinee-bissau@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Guinea-Bissau to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Filomena Mendes Mascarenhas Tipote
First Counsellor Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mrs Maria Pascoalina Damiana Da Costa

Guyana

the Cooperative Republic of Guyana

la République coopérative du Guyana

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Guyana to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République du Guyana auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Haut Commissariat du Guyana auprès du Royaume-Uni 3, Palace Court Bayswater Road LONDON W2 4LP United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

Phone: 44.207.229.76.84

Email: ghc.1@ic24.net

High-Commissioner of Guyana to the United Kingdom Permanent Delegate (designate): H.E. Mr Frederick Hamley Case
Counsellor: Mrs Jacqueline Too-Kong Fletcher
Counsellor: Mrs Elisabeth Harper
Second Secretary: Mr Orin Alexander
Attaché: Mrs Carol Barker

Haiti

the Republic of Haiti

la République d'Haïti

Permanent Delegation of Haiti to UNESCO

Délégation permanente d'Haïti auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux B6.27 /28 /29 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 25 19;01 45 68 25 18

Email: dl.haiti@unesco-delegations.org

Counsellor, Chargé d'Affaires a.i.: Mr James Samuel Rockfeller Jules
Counsellor: Mrs Sylvie Descollines
Counsellor, Administrator: Mr Moïse Beauvoir
Counsellor: Mrs Estelle Laure Gilles
First Secretary: Mrs Marie Ketheline Lindor

Honduras

the Republic of Honduras

la République du Honduras

Permanent Delegation of Honduras to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Honduras auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau B4.21 à B4.23 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01.45.68.28.45;01.45.68.28.46/47

Email: dl.honduras@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Roberto Alejandro Ramirez Aldana
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Carlos Enrique Maradiaga Melara
Minister Counsellor: Mr José Antonio Funes Rodriguez
Third Secretary: Claudia Patricia Paredes Reyes

Hungary

Hungary

Hongrie

Permanent Delegation of Hungary to UNESCO

Delegation permanente de la Hongrie aupres de l'UNESCO

Address: 140, Avenue Victor Hugo Paris 75116 France

Phone: 01 45 68 35 32;01 45 68 35 34

Email: dl.hungary@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Laszlo Turoczy
First Counsellor Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Szabolcs Nemes
Second Counsellor: Ms Gabriella Szucs
Second Secretary: Ms Kata Dorottya Udvarhelyi
First Secretary: Ms Dorottya Luca Szendrei

Iceland

the Republic of Iceland

la République d'Islande

Permanent Delegation of Iceland to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente de l'Islande auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade d'Islande 52, avenue Victor Hugo Paris 75116 France

Phone: 01 44 17 32 85

Email: dl.islande@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate (09/07/2020): H.E. Ms Unnur Orradóttir-Ramette
Minister Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Anna Katrin Vilhjalmsdottir
First Secretary: Mr Ragnar Thorvardarson

India

the Republic of India

la République de l'Inde

Permanent Delegation of India to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de l'Inde auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M1.33 - M1.42 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 29 88;01 45 68 30 14

Email: dl.india@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate (31/08/2020): H.E. Mr Jawed Ashraf
First Secretary, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Arif Saeed
Second Secretary: Ms Malika Sudhir
Attaché: Mr Purusottam Samal

Indonesia

the Republic of Indonesia

la République d'Indonésie

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République d'Indonésie auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M1.19 - M1.28 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01.45.68.29.72

Email: dl.indonesia@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordianary and Plenipotentiary of Indonesia to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Arrmanatha C. Nasir
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate Alternate: H.E. Mr Mr Surya Rosa Putra
Counsellor: Mr Ramadansyah Hasan
First Secretary: Mrs Veronica V. A. Rompis
Third Secretary: Mrs Karian Ratnamurti
Third Secretary: Mrs Silvia Meiryana Pakpahan
Administrative Officer: Mr Adi Nuryanto

Iran (Islamic Republic of)

the Islamic Republic of Iran

la République islamique d'Iran

Permanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République islamique d'Iran auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO M5.01 - M5.11 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01.45.68.33.00;01.45.68.30.93

Email: dl.iran@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Ahmad Jalali
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Morteza Hamissi

Iraq

the Republic of Iraq

la République d'Iraq

Permanent Delegation of Iraq to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de l'Iraq auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M6.37 - M6.42 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01.45.68.34.21;01.45.68.34.22

Email: dl.irak@unesco-delegations.org

Permanent Delegate: Professor Mahmood Al-MullaKhalaf

Ireland

Ireland

Irlande (l')

Permanent Delegation of Ireland to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de l'Irlande auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: 12, avenue Foch Paris 75116 France

Phone: 01 44 17 67 13;01 44 17 67 16

Email: dl.ireland@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Dermot Nolan
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Kate Tyrrell
Senior Education Counsellor: Mr Conor Falvey
Counsellor: Ms Therese O'Connor
Attaché: Mrs Deirdre Culley
Attaché: Mr Niall Morris
Attaché: Mr Shane Dowling
Attaché: Ms Agathe Hutchinson

Italy

Republic of Italy

la République italienne

Permanent Delegation of Italy to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de l'Italie auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Délégation d'Italie auprès des OOII - UNESCO 50, rue de Varenne Paris 75007 France

Phone: 01 44 39 21 50

Email: dl.italy@unesco-delegations.org

Website: http://www.delegazioneunesco.esteri.it

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Massimo Riccardo
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mrs Marica Cicconi
First Secretary: Mr Gianpietro Romano
First Secretary: Mr Tommaso Giordano

Jamaica

Jamaica

Jamaïque (la)

Permanent Delegation of Jamaica to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la Jamaïque auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Avenue Herrmann Debroux 44-46 Brussels 1060 Belgium

Phone: +32 2 234 69 65;+ 32 2 234 69 66

Email: dl.jamaique@unesco-delegations.org

Website: www.jamaica-brussels.be

: H.E. Ms Sheila Sealy Monteith
Minister-Counsellor: Ms Ms Shae-Alicia Samantha Lewis
First Secretary: Mrs Allele Gene Reid

Japan

Japan

Japon (le)

Permanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Japon auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: 100, avenue de Suffren Paris 75015 France

Phone: 01 53 59 27 00;01 45 68 35 43

Email: dl.japan@unesco-delegations.org

Website: http://www.unesco.emb-japan.go.jp/

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate (05/06/2020): H.E. Mr Atsuyuki Oike
Minister, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Keiji Inoue
Counsellor: Mr Yusuke Umeda
Counsellor: Mr Koichii Warisawa
First Secretary: Mr Naoki Kobayashi
First Secretary: Ms Tomoko Ninomiya
First Secretary: Ms Jun Takai
First Secretary: Mr Toshihiko Mizutani
Second Secretary: Mr Takahiro Sato
Second Secretary: Mr Kentaro Fujimaru
Second Secretary: Mr Kenichi Aoi
Second Secretary: Mr Naoya Shiki
Attaché: Ms Mio Yoshida
Chargé de Mission: Ms Michiko Maejima

Jordan

the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan

le Royaume hachémite de Jordanie

Permanent Delegation of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Royaume hachémite de Jordanie auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux MS6.48/49 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01.45.68.33.29;01.45.68.33.62 / 01 55 62 00 0001.46.24.23.78

Email: dl.jordanie@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Jordan to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Makram Queisi
Counsellor: Mr Mohammed Hindawi
Second Secretary: Mr Bara Al-Zu'bi

Kazakhstan

The Republic of Kazakhstan

la République du Kazakhstan

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Kazakhstan to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente de la République du Kazakhstan auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: 59, rue Pierre Charron Paris 75008 France

Phone: 01 42 25 09 00;01 45 61 52 00

Email: dl.kazakhstan@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Jean Galiev
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Askar Abdrakhmanov
Third Secretary: Mr Tair Bitenbayeva

Kenya

the Republic of Kenya

la République du Kenya

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Kenya to UNESCO

Délégation de la République du Kenya auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Office B10.44 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01.45.68.32.81

Email: dl.kenya@unesco-delegations.org

Website: http://www.kenya-delegation-unesco.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Phyllis Kandie
Minister counsellor: Mrs Hellen Adhiambo Gichuhi
Administrative Attaché: Mrs Redempter Nzue

Kiribati

the Republic of Kiribati

la République de Kiribati

Kuwait

the State of Kuwait

l'État du Koweït

Permanent Delegation of the State of Kuwait to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de l'Etat du Koweït auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux MS1.06 - MS1.16 bis 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01.45.68.26.69;01.45.68.26.70

Email: dl.kuwait@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Adam Al Mulla
Cultural Attaché: Mr Mohammad Al Mutairi Al Mutairi

Kyrgyzstan

the Kyrgyz Republic

la République kirghize

Permanent Delegation of the Kyrgyz Republic to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République kirghize auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de la République Kirghize 47, rue de l' Abbaye BRUXELLES 1050 Belgium

Phone: (32.2) 640.18.68;(32.2) 640.38.83

Email: dl.Kyrgyzstan@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordianary and Plenipotentiary of Kyrgyzstan to Belgium, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Muktar Djumaliev
Counsellor: Mrs Nurgul Kerimbekova
Counsellor: Mr Azamat Kadyraliev
First Secretary: Mrs Gulium Akkazieva
First Secretary: Mrs Jyldyz Sarybaeva
Attaché: Mr Jomart Ormonbekov

Lao People's Democratic Republic

the Lao People's Democratic Republic

République démocratique populaire lao (la)

Permanent Delegation of the Lao People's Democratic Republic to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République démocratique populaire lao auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de la République démocratique populaire lao Chancellerie Paris 75116 France

Phone: 01.45.53.02.98

Email: ambalaoparis@orang.fr

Website: www.ambalaos-france.com

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Lao People's Democratic Republic to France,Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Yong Chanthalangsy
Minister Counsellor: Mr Bounthong Chanthapaseuth
Counsellor (Economic and Commerical Affairs ): Mr Houmphanh Soukrasith
Counsellor (Education and Culture Affairs): Mr Saysamone Prasonexay
Second Secretary, (Chargés des affaires consulaire): Mr Kènesavanh Sipaseuth
Second Secretary: Mr Khen Khatthavongsa
Third Secretary: Mr Khatthachanh Kietsakoun
Third Secretary: Mrs Phienghimmonh Oudomdeth
Attaché: Mr Vongtakoun Vanhmany

Latvia

the Republic of Latvia

la République de Lettonie

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Latvia to UNESCO and OECD

Délégation permanente de la République de Lettonie auprès de l'UNESCO et de l'OCDE

Address: Délégation permanente de la Lettonie auprès de l'UNESCO et de l'OCDE 6, Villa Said Paris 75116 France

Phone: 01 53 64 54 00

Email: delegation.oecd@mfa.gov.lv

Website: www.am.gov.lv/paris

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (09/09/2020): H.E. Mr Indulis Abelis
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Zanda GRAUZE
Counsellor: Ms Aina Nagobads-Abols
Second Secretary: Ms Una Kepite
Second Secretary: Ms Zane Rozkalne

Lebanon

the Lebanese Republic

la République libanaise

Permanent Delegation of Lebanon to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Liban auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M6.01 - M6.09 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01.45.68.33.80/81;01.45.68.33.82

Email: dl.liban@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Sahar Baassiri
Counsellor Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Nadim Souraty
First Secretary: Mrs Naya Khairallah

Lesotho

the Kingdom of Lesotho

le Royaume du Lesotho

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Lesotho to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Royaume du Lesotho auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Embassy of the Kingdom of Lesotho Kurfürsten Strasse 84 Berlin D-10787 Germany

Phone: +49 30 25 75 720

Email: info@lesothoembassy.de

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Kingdom of Lesotho to Germany, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Retselisitsoe Calvin Masenyetse
Counsellor: Mrs Matseliso Patricia Motsamai
First Secretary: Mrs Limpho Libaba

Liberia

the Republic of Liberia

la République du Libéria

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Liberia to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République du Libéria auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade du Libéria 12, place du Général Catroux Paris 75017 France

Phone: (+33)(0)1.47.63.58.55

Email: dl.liberia@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Liberia to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Geraldine Bass Golokeh
Minister Counselor: Mr Saleeb Ghattas
Counsellor: Mr Jacques Hachuel
Member: Mrs Guttierez Moliner
Counselor: Mr Michael Saint-Yrian
Member: Mr Isaac C. Yeah
Counsellor: Mrs Raddie Teresa Perry

Libya

Libya

Libye

Permanent Delegation of Libya to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la Libye auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M5.30 - M5.38 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01.45.68.33.21;01.45.68.33.23

Email: dl.libya@unesco-delegations.org

Website: www.libya

Permanent Delegate (designate): Hafed Walda
Attaché (Science): Mr Abusaif Ehamed Abdualli
Attaché (Education): Mr Khiraddeen A. M Alhemri

Lithuania

the Republic of Lithuania

la République de Lituanie

Permanent Delegation of Lithuania to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la Lituanie auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux B6.35-B6.37 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 33 20

Email: dl.lituanie@unesco-delegations.org

Minister Counsellor, Chargé d'Affaires a.i.: Mr Gytis Marcinkevicius
Second Secretary: Mr Mindaugas Gabrenas

Address: Lithuania

Address: Lithuania

Luxembourg

the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg

le Grand-Duché de Luxembourg

Permanent Delegation of Luxembourg to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Luxembourg auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade du Luxembourg 33, avenue Rapp Paris 75007 France

Phone: 01 45 55 13 37

Email: paris.amb@mae.etat.lu

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipoteniary Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Martine Schommer
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Nadia Ernzer
First Counselor: Ms Peggy Frantzen
Counsellor: Mr Tim Kesseler
Counsellor: Ms Laurence Sdika
Counsellor: Ms Valérie Quilez
Counsellor: Ms Catia De Oliveira Goncalves

Madagascar

the Republic of Madagascar

la République de Madagascar

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Madagascar to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République de Madagascar auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: 40, rue du Général Foy Paris 75008 France

Phone: 01 42 93 34 77

Email: dl.madagascar@unesco-delegations.org

Website: http://madagascar-unesco.com/

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: Ms Yvette Sylla
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Olivier Volatahiana Ranaivomanana
Counsellor: Ms Carmen Vonisoa Lahatra Razafindramisa
Counsellor: Ms Haingo Nirina Ranjason

Malawi

the Republic of Malawi

la République du Malawi

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Malawi to UNESCO

Délégation de la République du Malawi auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade du Malawi Avenue Herrmann-Debroux 46 BRUXELLES 1160 Belgium

Phone: 265 1 782 600

Email: malawi@skynet.be

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Malawi to Belgium, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Tedson A. Kalebe
First Secretary: Mrs Quent Kalichero
Third Secretary: Ms Grace Banda

Malaysia

Malaysia

Malaisie (la)

Permanent Delegation of Malaysia to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la Malaisie auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau B11.24 - B11.30 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 34 73;01 45 68 34 74 / 01 45 68 34 76

Email: dl.malaysia@unesco-delegations.org

Deputy Permanent Delegate, Chargé d'Affaires a.i.: Ms Afidah Arshad
Attachée: Ms Farashuhada Md Yunus

Maldives

the Republic of Maldives

la République des Maldives

Mali

the Republic of Mali

la République du Mali

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Mali to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République du Mali auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau MS1.02 - MS1.04 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01.45.48.25 66

Email: dl.mali@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Oumar Keita
Counsellor: Mr Cissé Moussa Mahalmoudou
Agent Comptable: Mr Sory Lakamine Diakite

Malta

the Republic of Malta

la République de Malte

Permanent Delegation of Malta to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de Malte auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: S/c Ministry for Foreign Affairs Palazzo Parisio Merchants Street Valletta Malta

Phone: +356 2204 2377;+356 9947 3477

Email: joseph.vella-gauci@gov.mt

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: His Majesty Mons. Joe Vella Gauci
First Secretary: Robert J. Micallef

Marshall Islands

the Republic of the Marshall Islands

la République des Îles Marshall

Mauritania

the Islamic Republic of Mauritania

la République islamique de Mauritanie

Permanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Mauritania to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente de la République islamique de Mauritanie auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M3.05 - M3.07 /10/11 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 26 38

Email: dl.mauritanie@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Cheikh Boide Cissé
First Counsellor: Mr Abderrahmane Traore
First Counsellor (Finance): Mr Yacoub Cheikh
Second Secretary: Mr Cheikh El Mechry
Second counsellor: Mrs Mariem Ahmed Louly

Mauritius

the Republic of Mauritius

la République de Maurice

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Mauritius to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République de Maurice auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de la République de Maurice 127, rue de Tocqueville Paris 75017 France

Phone: 01.42.27.30.19

Email: paris@amb-maurice.fr

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Mauritius to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Vijayen Valaydon
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Hans Irvin Antish Bhugun
Second Secretary: Mr Fabrice, Valéry, Judex Malié
Second Secretary: Mr Harrveen Kumar Ramdhian
Attaché: Mrs Léa Masson

Mexico

the United Mexican States

les États-Unis du Mexique

Permanent Delegation of Mexico to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Mexique auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux B13.31- B13.39 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 33 55

Email: dl.mexique@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Juan José Bremer
Minister, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mrs Emma Maria José Rodriguez Sifuentes
Counsellor: Mr José Luis Martinez Gonzalez
Second Secretary: Mr Gustavo Morales Cirion
Second Secretary: Ms Susana Garduño

Micronesia (Federated States of)

the Federated States of Micronesia

les États fédérés de Micronésie

Monaco

the Principality of Monaco

la Principauté de Monaco

Permanent Delegation of the Principality of Monaco to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la Principauté de Monaco auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux B4.14/15/16/17/18/19/20 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 34 60;01 45 68 3404 / 01 45 68 34 14

Email: dl.monaco@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Yvette Lambin-Berti
Deputy Permanent Delegate, Counsellor: Mr Benjamin Labarrere
Counsellor: Mr Jean-Philippe Vinci
Second Secretary: Ms Agatha Korczak

Mongolia

Mongolia

Mongolie (la)

Permanent Delegation of Mongolia to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la Mongolie auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de Mongolie 5, avenue Robert Schumann Boulogne-Billancourt 92100 France

Phone: 01.46.05.28.12;01.46.05.23.18

Email: info@ambassademongolie.fr

Website: http://www.ambassademongolie.fr

Ambassador Extraordianry and Plenipotentiary of Mongolia to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Avirmed Battur
Minister Counsellor: Mr Yesukhei Enkhtuvshin
Third Secretary: Mr Enkh-Amar GALBADRAKH
Third Secretary: Ms Bilegzaya Bat-Erdene
Third Secretary: Mr Bayarjargal Turgenbayar

Montenegro

Montenegro

Monténégro

Permanent Delegation of Montenegro to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Monténégro auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade du Monténégro 7, rue Léo Delibes Paris 75116 France

Phone: 01.53.63.80.30

Email: dl.montenegro@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Montenegro to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Ivan Ivanisevic
First Secretary: Mrs Milica Djurickovic

Morocco

the Kingdom of Morocco

le Royaume du Maroc

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Morocco to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Royaume du Maroc auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bonvin - B10.31 - B10.41 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 34 27

Email: dl.maroc@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Samir Addahre
Minister Plenipotentiary: Mr Yassine Dalal
Minister Plenipotentiary: Mr Hassan Zehairi
Counsellor: Mrs Hanane Bouarourou
Counsellor: Ms Siham Sebbar
Counsellor: Ms Naïma Sedrati
Counsellor: Mrs Nissrine Sabrei
Secretary Foreign Affairs: Mr Nour-Eddine El Amer
Counsellor: Ms Hayfa Rouas

Mozambique

the Republic of Mozambique

la République du Mozambique

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Mozambique to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République du Mozambique auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de la République du Mozambique 82, rue Laugier Paris 75017 France

Phone: 01.47.64.91.32

Email: dl.mozambique@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Alberto Maverengue Augusto
Counsellor: Mr Sergio Mathe
Attaché (Education): Mrs Quitéria Hermenenegilda Mabotte

Myanmar

the Republic of the Union of Myanmar

la République de l'Union du Myanmar

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République de l'Union du Myanmar auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de la République de l'Union du Myanmar 60, rue de Courcelles Paris 75008 France

Phone: 01.56.88.15.90;01.56.88.15.91

Email: me-paris@wanadoo.fr

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Kyaw Zeya
Minister, counsellor: Mr Mang Hau Thang
First Secretary: Ms Thaung Nwe Swe
Second Secretary: Ms Wutt Yee Phyo Chit
Second Secretary: Mrs Phe Grace Mee
Third Secretary: Ms Lwin Mar Maung
Attaché: Mr Thiha Shein

Namibia

the Republic of Namibia

la République de Namibie

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Namibia to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République de Namibie auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux B6.32 / B6.33 / B6.34 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01.45.68.32.91

Email: dl.namibie@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordianary and Plenipotentiary of Namibia to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Albertus Aochamub
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mrs Immolatrix Linda Oneugbu
Counsellor: Mr Asheelo David Thomas
First Secretary: Mr Samuel Felix Amporo
Second Secretary: Mrs Bonitha Sencia Samwele
Second Secretary: Mrs Zaskia Mcnab
Second Secretary: Mr Dawid Samuel Helu
Second Secretary: Ms Nature Tjaronda
Third secretary: Mrs Liina Imalwa

Nauru

the Republic of Nauru

la République de Nauru

Nepal

the Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal

la République fédérale démocratique du Népal

Permanent Delegation of the Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République démocratique fédérale du Népal auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade du Népal 45 bis, rue des Acacias Paris 75017 France

Phone: 01.46.22.48.67

Email: nepalinparis@noos.fr

Ambassador Extrordinary and Plenipotentiary of Nepal to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Dipak Adhikari
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Khadga Prasad Dahal
Attaché: Mr Bharat Khanal

Netherlands

the Kingdom of the Netherlands

le Royaume des Pays-Bas

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of the Netherlands to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Royaume des Pays-Bas auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: 7, rue Eblé Paris 75007 France

Phone: 01 40 62 33 88

Email: PAU@minbuza.nl

Website: http://unesco.nlmission.org/

Ambassador Extraordianary and Plenipotentiary,, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Hans Carel Wesseling
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mrs Eunice Den Hoedt
Attaché: Mr Stein Van Oosteren

New Zealand

New Zealand

Nouvelle-Zélande (la)

Permanent Delegation of New Zealand to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la Nouvelle-Zélande auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de Nouvelle-Zélande 103 rue de Grenelle Paris 75007 France

Phone: 01.45.01.43.43;01.45.01.43.45

Email: dl.new-zealand@unesco-delegations.org

Permanent Delegate: Mr Charles Kingston
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mrs Emma Delage

Nicaragua

the Republic of Nicaragua

la République du Nicaragua

Permanent Delegation of Nicaragua to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Nicaragua auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M8.05 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01.45.68.29.10

Email: dl.nicaragua@unesco-delegations.org

Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate, chargé d'Affairs, p.i.: Mrs Sylvia Celina Miranda Paniagua
Attaché culturel: Mr José-Salomé Garcia Rivera

Niger

the Republic of the Niger

la République du Niger

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Niger to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République du Niger auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M4.24 - M4.26 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01.45.68.25.68;01.45.68.25.69

Email: dl.niger@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Inoussa Ousseini
First Counsellor: Mrs Aminatou Agada Daro Bako
Programme Officer: Amadou Galadima

Nigeria

the Federal Republic of Nigeria

la République fédérale du Nigéria

Permanent Delegation of the Federal Republic of Nigeria to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République fédérale du Nigéria auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau MS1.59 - MS1.71 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 27 27

Email: dl.nigeria@unesco-delegations.org

Counsellor: Mr Sunday Osofolarin Adeyinka Osotimehin
Deputy Permanent Delegate, Chargé d'Affaires: Mr Imoh Sunday Egbo
Senior Counselor: Mr Ayotunde Adewale Kehinde
Counsellor: Mrs Edith Kanayo Okoro
Attaché (finance): Mr Lawal Bello

Niue

the Republic of Niue

la République de Nioué

Permanent Delegation of Niue to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de Nioué auprès de l'UNESCO

Address:

North Macedonia

Republic of North Macedonia

République de Macédoine du Nord

Permanent Delegation of the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de l'ex-République yougoslave de Macédoine auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de la République de Macédoine du Nord Macédoine 5, rue de la Faisanderie Paris 75116 France

Phone: 01.45.77.10.50;01.45.77.85.77

Email: paris@mfa.gov.mk

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of North Macedonia to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Jadranka Chaushevska Dimov
Minister Counsellor,Deputy Permanent Delegate,: Mr Gabriel Atanasov
Counsellor: Mrs Natasha Hroneska
Second Secretary: Mrs Magdalena Mateska
Second Secretary: Mrs Marica Ristevska
Attaché: Nikola Naumovski

Norway

the Kingdom of Norway

le Royaume de Norvège

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Norway to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Royaume de Norvège auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO M8.37 - M8.40 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 34 35;01 45 68 34 31

Email: dl.norway@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Per Egil Selvaag
Délégué Permanent Adjoint: Mr Stig Arne Skjerven
Chargé de mission: Mrs Kristin Karlsen

Oman

the Sultanate of Oman

le Sultanat d'Oman

Permanent Delegation of the Sultanate of Oman to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Sultanat d'Oman auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M2.14 - M2.22 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01.45.68.30.52;01.45.68.30.68

Email: dl.oman@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Samira Mohamed Moosa Al Moosa
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Nasser Hamed Salim Al Rawahi

Pakistan

the Islamic Republic of Pakistan

la République islamique du Pakistan

Permanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République islamique du Pakistan auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M3.40, M3.41, M3.42 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 30 77;01 45 68 25 42

Email: dl.pakistan@unesco-delegations.org

Minister, Chargé d'Affaires a.i.: Mr Muhammad Amjad Aziz Qazi
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Neelofer Shazad
Counsellor: Mr Qamar Bashir
First Secretary: Mr Abbas Sarwar Qureshi
Second Secretary: Mrs Iqra Ashraf
Third Secretary: Mr Adeel Mumtaz Khokhar

Palau

the Republic of Palau

la République des Palaos

Permanent Delegation of Palau

Délégation permanente de la République des Palaos

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux MS1.27 - MS1.30 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 26 30;01 45 68 26 31

Email: dl.Palau@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate of Palau to UNESCO: H.E. Mr Taha Azmi Mikati
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mrs Sania El Kadi

Palestine

Palestine

Palestine

Permanent Delegation of Palestine to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la Palestine auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M2.11/12 M2.43 - M2.47 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 33 39/42

Email: dl.palestine@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Elias Wadih Sanbar
Ambassador, Deputy Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Mounir Anastas
Counsellor: Ms Hala Taweel
First Secretary: Ms Zahwa Arafat
First Secretary: Mr Nour Eldien Darwish
Chargé de Mission: Mr Husameddin Alkhatib
Chargé de Mission: Ms Ilham Younes
Chargé de Mission: Ms Mathilde Bartes

Panama

the Republic of Panama

la République du Panama

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Panama to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République du Panama auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau B12.37 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01.45.68.31.90

Email: dl.panama@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: Elia Del Carmen Guerra Jurado
Deputy permanent Delegate: Mrs Bettina Carbone Stanziola

Papua New Guinea

Independent State of Papua New Guinea

l'État indépendant de Papouasie-Nouvelle-Guinée

Permanent Delegation of Papua New Guinea to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la Papouasie-Nouvelle-Guinée auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: 430, Avenue de Tervuren Woluwe-St.Pierre BRUXELLES 1150 Belgium

Phone: 32 2 779 0609

Email: kundu.brussels@skynet.be

Ambassador of Papua New Guinea to Belgium, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Joshua Rimarkindu Kalinoe
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Kapi Maro
First Secretary: Mr Lucas Manduru
Second Secretary: Mrs Bagara Peter

Paraguay

the Republic of Paraguay

la République du Paraguay

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Paraguay to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République du Paraguay auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau B7.25 - B7.30 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 42 22 85 05;01 45 68 28 52

Email: dl.paraguay@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Paraguay to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Emilio Gimenez Franco
Minister, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mrs Leticia Casati
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Sila Antonio Estigarriba Caceres
First Secretary, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mrs Luz Marina Moreno Saavedra
Administrator: Mr José Federico Samudio Falcon
First Secretary: Mr Lucas Hernan Franco Godoy
Administrative Assistant: Mrs Alma Mujica
Executive Assistant: Mrs Maria Victoria Benitez Martinez

Peru

the Republic of Peru

la République du Pérou

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Peru to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République du Pérou auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M7.31/ M7.43 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01.45.68.29.31;01.45.68.29.32

Email: dl.peru@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Victor Ricardo Luna Mendoza
Minister-Counsellor: Mr Raul Alberto Hidalgo Gallegos
Third Secretary, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Romeld Bustamante Araujo
Cultural Attaché: Mrs Leyla Bartet

Philippines

the Republic of the Philippines

la République des Philippines

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République des Philippines auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux B6.21, B6.21bis 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01.45.68.30.12;01.45.68.29.80

Email: dl.philippines@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Philippines to France,Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Maria Theresa P. Lazaro
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Jesus Enrique G. Garcia II
Attachée: Marikit L. Deganos

Poland

the Republic of Poland

la République de Pologne

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Poland to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République de Pologne auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau B7.13 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 29 97

Email: dl.pologne@unesco-delegations.org

Permanent Delegate: Ms Magdalena Marcinkowska
Première Conseillère: Ms Agnieszka Wyznikiewicz-Mabrouk

Portugal

the Portuguese Republic

la République portugaise

Permanent Delegation of Portugal to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Portugal auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M2.13 / M2.23 - M2.26 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01.45.68.30.55;01.45.68.30.60

Email: dl.portugal@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr António Nóvoa
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Pedro Manuel Soares de Oliveira
Attaché: Mrs Teresa Salado

Qatar

the State of Qatar

l'État du Qatar

Permanent Delegation of the State of Qatar to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de l'Etat du Qatar auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M3.01 / M4.17 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01.45.68.27.13

Email: dl.qatar@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Ali Zainal
Counsellor: Mrs Shaikha Khater Al Sulaiti
Legal Advisor: Mr Hinzab Nasser

Republic of Korea

the Republic of Korea

République de Corée (la)

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République de Corée auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Tour Montparnasse (19th floor) 33, avenue du Maine Paris 75015 France

Phone: 01 44 10 24 00 /01/02/03/04

Email: dl.coree-rep@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary , Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Dong Gi Kim
Minister Counsellor: Mr Kwang-jae Kim
Counsellor: Mr Hongjun Chai
Second Secretary: Ms Yujin Park
Second Secretary: Ms Won Young Kim
Third Secretary: Ms Seo Yune Lee
Attachée: Ms Jihon Kim

Republic of Moldova

the Republic of Moldova

République de Moldova (la)

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Moldova to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République de Moldova auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de la République de Moldova en France 95, boulevard Berthier Paris 75017 France

Phone: 01 40 54 70 93 / 06 23 12 76 05;01 45 01 69 36 / 01 40 67 71 33

Email: paris@mfa.gov.md

Chargé d'Affaires a.i.: Mr Eugen Vizir
Second Secretary, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Iulia Miaun

Romania

Romania

Roumanie (la)

Permanent Delegation of Romania to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la Roumanie auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau B7.35 - B7.41 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01.45.68.26.71

Email: dl.roumanie@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Adrian Cioroianu
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Flavio Pironea

Russian Federation

the Russian Federation

Fédération de Russie

Permanent Delegation of the Russian Federation to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la Fédération de Russie auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: 8, rue de Prony Paris 75017 France

Phone: 01 45 68 26 83;01 42 12 84 30

Email: dl.russie@unesco-delegations.org

Website: http://www.unesco.mid.ru

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Alexander Kuznetsov
Deputy permanent Delegate: Ms Tatiana Dovgalenko
First Counsellor: Mr Dmitry Knyazhinskiy
Counsellor: Mr Dmitry Darchenkov
Counsellor: Mr Artem Kozvonin
Counsellor: Mr Aleksei Kovalenko-Narochnitskii
First Secretary: Mr Nikolay Khaustov
First Secretary: Mrs Kseniia Gaverdovskaia
First Secretary: Mr Victor Balandin
Second Secretary: Mrs Anna Zvereva
Second Secretary: Mr Igor Goryachev
Second Secretary: Mrs Evgenia Budanova
Second Secretary: Mrs Anastasiia Kuzminskaia
Third Secretary: Mr Nikita Shalygin
Second Secretary: Kiril Zubarev
First Secretary: Mr Dmitry Denisenko
Third Secretary: Mrs Anna Chirkova
Attaché: Mr Victor Gradovoev

Rwanda

the Rwandese Republic

la République rwandaise

Permanent Delegation of Rwanda to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de Rwanda auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de la République du Rwanda 12, rue Jadin Paris 75017 France

Phone: + 33. 1. 71.19.91.91

Email: ambaparis@minaffet.gov.rw

Website: www.ambarwanda-paris.fr

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Rwanda to France, Permanente Delegate (Designate): H.E. Mr François-Xavier Ngarambe
First Counsellor: Mr Olivier Kayumba

Saint Kitts and Nevis

Saint Kitts and Nevis

Saint-Kitts-et-Nevis

Permanent Delegation of Saint Kitts and Nevis to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de Saint-Kitts-et-Nevis auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: 28, rue Pasteur SAINT-CLOUD 92210 France

Phone: 06.28.69.40.40

Email: dl.st-kitts&nevis@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr David P. Doyle

Saint Lucia

Saint Lucia

Sainte-Lucie

Permanent Delegation of Saint Lucia to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de Sainte-Lucie auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau MS2.34 et B7.30 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01.45.68.25.30

Email: dl.sainte-lucie@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Gilbert Chagoury
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mrs Véra Lacoeuilhe
Cultural Attachée: Ms Marie Saliba

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

Saint-Vincent-et-les Grenadines

Permanent Delegation of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de Saint-Vincent-et-les-Grenadines auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M7.28 / M7.29 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: +33 (0) 1.45.68.29.39

Email: dl.st-vincent@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Nader Hariri
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mrs Claudine Le Marant de Kerdaniel

Samoa

the Independent State of Samoa

l'État indépendant du Samoa

Permanent Delegation of Samoa to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de Samoa auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Embassy of the Independent State of Samoa Avenue Commandant Lothaire, 1 Brussels 1040 Belgium

Phone: +32 (0) 2 660 8454

Email: samoaembassy@skynet.be

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Fatumanava III Dr Pa'olelei Luteru

San Marino

the Republic of San Marino

la République de Saint-Marin

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of San Marino to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République de Saint-Marin auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Département des Affaires étrangères Palazzo Begni, Contrada Omerelli, 31 République de Saint-Marin 47890 San Marino

Phone: + 378 882156

Email: dl.san-marino@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Ilaria Salicioni

Sao Tome and Principe

the Democratic Republic of Sao Tome and Principe

la République démocratique de Sao Tomé-et-Principe

Permanent Delegation of the Democratic Republic of Sao Tome and Principe to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République démocratique de Sao-Tomé et Principe auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de la République démocratique de Sao Tomé-et-Principe en Belgique Square Montgomery Bruxelles B-1150 Belgium

Phone: (32.2) 734.89.66

Email: ambassade@saotomeeprincipe.be

Permanent Delegate: Mr Carlos Gustavo Dos Anjos
Second Secretary: Aissata Pinto Da Costa
Third Secretary: Rosa Maria Da Silva Simao

Saudi Arabia

the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia

le Royaume d'Arabie saoudite

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Royaume d'Arabie Saoudite auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M6.25 - M6.32 /B12.33 - B12.36 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01.45.68.34.06

Email: dl.arabie-saoudite@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador / Permanent Delegate: Her Highness Princess Haifa Al Mogrin
Counselor for Tourism and National Heritage: Mr Mohammed Alsemiran
Financial Counsellor: Mr Abdullah Alharbi
Counsellor (Education): Mr Ali Atig Almalki
Counsellor for Higher Education: Mr Khalid Hadi Alamri
Counsellor (Culture): Abdulmohsen Alyas

Senegal

the Republic of Senegal

la République du Sénégal

Permanent Delegation of Senegal to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau B4.31 - B4.41 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 33 92;01 45 68 33 90

Email: dl.senegal@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Souleymane Jules Diop
First Counsellor: Mr Mouhamadou Sarr
First Counsellor: Mr Seydou Kante
Second Counsellor: Mr Latyr Diouf
Second Counsellor: Mr Mouhamadou Diouf
Second Counsellor: Mr Emile Bakhoum
Second Counsellor: Mr Abdou Fleur
First Secretary: Ms Awa Niang Ndiaye
First Secretary: Mr Samba Cissé
Second Secretary: Ms Victorine Laure Parfaite De Souza
Second Secretary: Ms Dieynaba Ndiaye
Second Secretary: Mr Ibrahima Ba

Serbia

the Republic of Serbia

la République de Serbie

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Serbia to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République de Serbie auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M5.39 - M5.42 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01.45.68.33.37

Email: dl.serbie@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Tamara Rastovac Siamashvili
Minister Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate, Chargé d'affaires: Mrs Danijela Cubrilo
Counsellor: Mrs Ivona Bagaric
Technical and administrative Assistant: Mr Dragan Krneta

Seychelles

the Republic of Seychelles

la République des Seychelles

Permanent Delegation of Seychelles to UNESCO

Délégation permanente des Seychelles auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade des Seychelles 51, avenue Mozart Paris 75016 France

Phone: 01.42.30.57.47

Email: contact@ambsey.fr

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Louis Sylvestre Radegonde
Counsellor: Mrs Irene AUGER de St Jorre

Sierra Leone

the Republic of Sierra Leone

la République de Sierra Leone

Permanent Delegation of Sierra Leone to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la Sierra Leone auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de Sierra Leone en Belgique 410, avenue de Tervuren BRUXELLES B-1150 Belgium

Phone: (322) 771.00.53;(322) 771.11.80

Email: sierraleoneembassy@brutele.be

Website: www.sierraleoneembassy.be

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiar, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Samuel Tamba Musa
Minister Counsellor: Mrs Fatmatta Binta Wurie
First Secretary: Mr Ahmed Tejan Kabba
First Secretary: Mr Alan Ebum George
Press Attaché: Mr Chernor Ojuku Sesay
Scientific Attaché: Dr Klaus Hellwig
Scientific Attaché: Dr Dirk Weickmann
Scientific Attaché: Ms Elizabeth Sand

Singapore

the Republic of Singapore

la République de Singapour

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Singapore to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République de Singapour auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Embassy of the Republic of Singapore 16, rue Murillo Paris 75008 France

Phone: 01 56 79 68 00

Email: dl.singapore@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Andrew Toh
Deputy Permanent Delegate, Minister Counsellor: Ms Karen Ong
Deuxième Secrétaire: Ms Yihui CHIA

Slovakia

the Slovak Republic

la République slovaque

Permanent Delegation of Slovakia to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la Slovaquie auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau B15.33 / B15.39 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 35 37;01 45 68 35 38

Email: dl.slovak-republic@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to France,Chargé d'Affaires a.i.: Ambassador Igor Slobodnik
Chargée de Mission: Ms Jarmila Freaud

Slovenia

the Republic of Slovenia

la République de Slovénie

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Slovenia to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République de Slovénie auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: 28, rue du Bois le Vent Paris 75016 France

Phone: 01 44 96 50 71

Email: dl.slovenie@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordianry and Plenipotentiary: H.E. Ms Metka Ipavic

Solomon Islands

Solomon Islands

Îles Salomon (les)

Permanent Delegation of Solomon Islands to UNESCO

Délégation permanente des Iles Salomon auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: 17, avenue d'Eylau Paris 75116 France

Phone: 07 87 30 30 30

Email: dl.Solomon-Islands@unesco-delegations.org

Website: http://www.solomon-unesco.typepad.com/

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Jean-Paul Carteron
Counsellor: Mr Jean-Pierre Binoche

Somalia

the Somali Democratic Republic

la République démocratique de Somalie

Permanent Delegation of the Federal Republic of Somalia to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente de la République fédérale de Somalie auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Chancellerie 26, rue Dumont d'Urville Paris 75116 France

Phone: 33 (0) 40 62 98 68

Email: ambassade-de-somalie@orange.fr

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Federal Republic of Somalia to the Republic of France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Hanad Abdullahi Addou
First Counsellor, Chargé d'Affaires a.i.: Mr Ahmed M. Hagi Ali
Attaché Education et Culture: Mr Abdiqani Ahmed Abdullahi

South Africa

the Republic of South Africa

la République d'Afrique du Sud

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of South Africa to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République sud-africaine auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de l'Afrique du Sud 59, Quai d'Orsay UNESCO Headquarters : B6.38/39 PARIS Cedex 07 75343 France

Phone: 01.53.59.23.23

Email: multilateral.relations@afriquesud.net

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of South Africa to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Tebogo Seokolo
Minister, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mrs Nithabiseng Malefane
Counsellor: Mrs Kgomotso Rahlaga
First Secretary: Mrs Verna Slingers-Cupido

South Sudan

the Republic of South Sudan

la République du Soudan du Sud

Permanent Delegation of the South Sudan to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Soudan du Sud auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de la République du Soudan du Sud 9, rue Keppler Paris 75016 France

Phone: 01 45 63 72 73;07 51 30 36 18

Email: info@southsudanembassyparis.net

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of South Sudan to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Lazaro Akoi Arou Lukuac
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr James Ernest Onge Aremo
First Secretary: Aker Deng Majok

Spain

the Kingdom of Spain

le Royaume d'Espagne

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Spain to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Royaume d'Espagne auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M3.12 - M3.26 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 33 85;01 45 68 33 87 / 01 45 68 33 87

Email: dl.spain@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Juan Andres Perello Rodriguez
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Ingo Ramirez de Haro
Counsellor: Mr Jorge Garcés-Ferrer
Counsellor: Mr Francisco Gil
Counsellor: Mr Jose Fernando Zapico

Sri Lanka

the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka

la République socialiste démocratique de Sri Lanka

Permanent Delegation of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République socialiste démocratique de Sri Lanka auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M2.08/10 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01.45.68.30.42;01.45.68.30.30

Email: dl.sri-lanka@unesco-delegations.org

Website: http//:www.srilankaembassyfrance.fr

Chargé d'Affaires, a.i.: Mrs Thilini Jayasekara
First Secretary: Mrs Ruvini Munidasa
Coordination Officer: Mrs Dilum Goonewardena

Sudan

the Republic of the Sudan

la République du Soudan

Permanent Delegation of Sudan to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Soudan auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M3.47 à M3.49 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01.45.68.34.88;01.45.68.31.77/78/79

Email: dl.soudan@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Sudan to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Daffa-Allah Elhag Ali Osman
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Suad Ali Mirghani
First Counsellor: Mr Abdelraouf Amir Ali Amir
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Hamid Elijazouly

Suriname

the Republic of Suriname

la République du Suriname

Permanent Delegation of Suriname to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Suriname auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau MS.27 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 32 36/37;01 45 25 93 00

Email: dl.Suriname@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Suriname to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Reggy Martiales Nelson
First Secretary: Mrs Nesseley Louisville
Second Secretary: Mrs Garicia Roman

Sweden

the Kingdom of Sweden

le Royaume de Suède

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Sweden to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Royaume de Suède auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M7.38 - M7.42 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 34 50;01 45 68 34 51

Email: dl.suede@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Anna Brandt
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Mikael Schultz
Chancellor: Ms Malin Nilsson Doria
Attaché: Ms Frida Gustafsson

Switzerland

the Swiss Confederation

la Confédération suisse

Permanent Delegation of the Swiss Confederation to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la Confédération suisse auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M4.07 - M4.14 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01.45.68.33.96

Email: dl.suisse@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Martin Michelet
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mrs Sibille Obrist

Syrian Arab Republic

the Syrian Arab Republic

République arabe syrienne (la)

Permanent Delegation of the Syrian Arab Republic to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République Arabe Syrienne auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M8.12 / M8.26 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01.45.68.34.97

Email: dl.syrie@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Lamia Chakkour

Tajikistan

the Republic of Tajikistan

la République du Tadjikistan

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Tajikistan to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République du Tadjikistan auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade du Tadjikistan 42, avenue Montaigne PARIS 75008 France

Phone: 33 (0) 1 70 92 93 42

Email: tajembparis@mfa.tj

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Jamoliddin Ubaidullo
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mavjuda Nurova

Thailand

the Kingdom of Thailand

le Royaume de Thaïlande

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Thailand to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Royaume de Thaïlande auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M 2.27 / 2.28 / 2.29 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: +33.1.45.68.31.23

Email: dl.thailande@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Kingdom of Thailand to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Sarun Charoensuwan
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Pramote Duang-Im
Minister: Ms Makawadee Sumitmor
Counsellor: Ms Prim Masrinuan
Second Secretary: Ms Arisa Sukontasap

Timor-Leste

Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste (the)

République démocratique du Timor-Leste (la)

Permanent Delegation of the Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République démocratique du Timor-Leste auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Embaixada da República Democrática de Timor-Leste em Portugal Largo dos Jerónimos, nº 3, 1º, Belém, Lisboa 1400-219 Portugal

Phone: 351 213 933 730;925 491 759

Email: embaixada.rdtl@mail.telepac.pt

Counsellor: Mr Marciano da Silva

Togo

the Togolese Republic

la République togolaise

Permanent Delegation of Togo to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Togo auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO B1.32 - B1.37 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01.43.80.12.13

Email: dl.Togo@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Sankardja Lare-Sambiani
Minister Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Koffi Adjéoda Maxime Assah
Minister Counsellor: Mr Akama Kidema
Minister Counsellor: Mr Koffi Adjéoda ASSAH
Second Counsellor: Housseyna Titikpina
Attachée: Adjoa Senam Aholou
Financial Officer: Abalo Anate

Tonga

the Kingdom of Tonga

le Royaume des Tonga

Trinidad and Tobago

the Republic of Trinidad and Tobago

la République de Trinité-et-Tobago

Permanent Delegation of Trinidad and Tobago to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de Trinite-et-Tobago auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Mission permanente de Trinite-et-Tobago auprès du Bureau des Nations Unies 37-39, rue de Vermont GENEVE CH-1202 Switzerland

Phone: (41.22) 918.03.80

Email: admin@ttperm-mission.ch

First Secretary, Chargé d'Affiares a.i.: Mr Ornal Barman
Minister Counsellor: Mr Garvin Pettier
Counsellor: Mrs Simone Young
First Secretary: Lauren Boodhoo
Third Secretary: Ms Elizabeth Pereira
Third Secretary: Sherry-Ann Hansraj

Tunisia

the Republic of Tunisia

la République tunisienne

Permanent Delegation of Tunisia to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la Tunisie auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau B5.36 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 29 92;01 45 68 29 93 / 01 45 68 29 93

Email: dl.tunisie@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Ghazi Gherairi
Déléguée Permanente Adjointe: Ms Chérifa Eyssar Kochlef
Counsellor: Ms Amira Dali
Counsellor: Ms Refka Khlheifia
Attaché: Ms Saida Taieb

Turkey

the Republic of Turkey

la République de Turquie

Permanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de Turquie auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau B11.31 - B11.41 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 27 15;01 45 68 27 55

Email: dl.turquie@unesco-delegations.org

Website: http://www.mfa.gov.tr/

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Ahmet Altay Cengizer
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Eylem Tandogan Ozkan
First Counsellor: Mr Berlan Pars Alan
Counsellor: Ms Elif Okutucu
Counsellor: Ms Cigdem Gokce Duatepe Belentepe
First Secretary: Mr Cemil Gökce
Second Secretary: Mr Sadik Tabar
Counsellor: Ms Barçin Akin Yürür

Turkmenistan

Turkmenistan

Turkménistan (le)

Permanent Delegation of Turkmenistan to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Turkménistan auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade du Turkménistan 13, rue Picot Paris 75116 France

Phone: 01.47.55.05.36;01.53.65.10.71/09.64.25.47.57

Email: turkmenamb@orange.fr

Ambassador EXtraordianry and Plenipotentiary of Turkmenistan to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Shohrat Jumayev
: Mrs Mahym Saparova
Counsellor: Mr Batyr Berdiyev
Attaché: Mr Kakageldi Chasov

Tuvalu

Tuvalu

Tuvalu

Uganda

the Republic of Uganda

la République de l'Ouganda

Permanent Delegation of Uganda to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de l'Ouganda auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de l'Ouganda 13, avenue Raymond Poincaré Paris 75116 France

Phone: 01.56.90.12.20

Email: Uganda.embassy@club-internet.fr

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Richard Nduhuura
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Muthahi Johnny Muhindo
Minister Counsellor: Mr Elly Kamahungye
Minister Counsellor: Mrs Dora Kutesa
First Secretary: Mr Nasanairi Kamudoli
Third Secretary: Mrs Juliet Nakawuma
Administrative attaché: Mrs Phoebe Katusabe

Ukraine

Ukraine

Ukraine (l')

Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de l'UKRAINE auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau MS1.09 /10 - MS1.20 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01 45 68 26 61;01 45 68 26 42

Email: dl.ukraine@unesco-delegations.org

First Secretary, Chargé d'Affaires a.i.: Ms Olena Petrenko
Counsellor: Mr Kostiantyn Ablazov
Counsellor: Ms Nataliia Shakouro
Third Secretary: Ms Olga Ganenko

United Arab Emirates

the United Arab Emirates

Émirats arabes unis (les)

Permanent Delegation of the United Arab Emirates to UNESCO

Délégation permanente des Emirats arabes unis auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau MS1.48 - MS1.54 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01.45.68.27.03;01.45.68.27.04

Email: dl.emirats-arabes-unis@unesco-delegations.org

Chargé d'Affaires: Mr Mohamed Assahiawi Al-Ali
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Ali Abdulla Mohamed Saeed Alahmed

United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

le Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d'Irlande du Nord

Permanent Delegation of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Royaume-Uni de Grande Bretagne et d'Irlande du Nord auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: British Embassy Paris 35 rue du Faubourg St Honoré Paris Cedex 08 75383 France

Phone: 01.44.51.32.73

Email: dl.united-kingdom@unesco-delegations.org

Permanent Delegate: Mr Matthew Lodge
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Maxim Polya-Vitry

United Republic of Tanzania

the United Republic of Tanzania

République-Unie de Tanzanie (la)

Permanent Delegation of the United Republic of Tanzania to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République unie de Tanzanie auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de Tanzanie 7ter, rue Leonard de Vinci Paris 75116 France

Phone: 01.53.70.63.66

Email: ambtanzanie@wanadoo.fr

Website: http://www.amb-tanzanie.fr

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Tanzania to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Samwel William Shelukindo
Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial and Economic Affairs): Mrs Mary Z. Matari
Minister Plenipotentiary, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mrs Elizabeth Kiango Kiondo
Minister Plenipotentiary (Political Affairs): Mr Stephen Godrey Wambura
Attaché (Administrative Affairs): Mrs Eva Zachie Mashala
Attaché (Financial Affairs): Mr Robert E. Mahundi

Uruguay

the Eastern Republic of Uruguay

la République orientale de l'Uruguay

Permanent Delegation of the Eastern Republic of Uruguay to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République orientale de l'Uruguay auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M7.33 - M7.37 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01.45.68.34.70;01.45.68.32.09

Email: dl.uruguay@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Alejandra De Bellis
Minister-Counsellor: Mrs Carolina Villarrubia Barreto
Counsellor: Mrs Cristina Mansilla Decesari

Uzbekistan

the Republic of Uzbekistan

la République d'Ouzbékistan

Permanent Delegation of Uzbekistan to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de l'Ouzbékistan auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: 22, rue d'Aguesseau Maison de l'UNESCO, B.7.28, 1 rue Miollis Paris 75008 France

Phone: 01 53 30 03 53;0145682550 ; 0145682549

Email: dl.uzbekistan@unesco-delegations.org

Website: http://www.ouzbekistan.fr

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Umid Shadiev
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Farkhod Fayzillaev
First Secretary: Mr Sherzod Narzullaev

Vanuatu

the Republic of Vanuatu

la République de Vanuatu

Permanent Delegation of Vanuatu to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de VANUATU auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de Vanuatu Avenue de Tervueren 380 Chemin de Ronde Bruxelles 1150 Belgium

Phone: +00 32 2 771.74.94

Email: info@vanuatuembassy.be

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Mickey Joy
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mrs Paloma Toress Buque

Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)

the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela

la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela

Permanent Delegation of Venezuela to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Venezuela auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M6.12 au M6.24 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01.45.68.25.32;01.45.68.25.33/3401.45.68.25.3401.45.68.25.35

Email: dl.venezuela@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Hector Alejandro Constant Rosales
First Secretary: Mrs María Luisa Medina Carrasco
Second Secretary: Mrs Mrs Anamaria Rodriguez Melo
Second Secretary: Ms Rosi Rodriguez
Attachée: Mrs Maria del Carmen Cordero Negrin

Viet Nam

the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam

la République socialiste du Viet Nam

Permanent Delegation of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam to UNESCO

Délégation de la République socialiste du Viet Nam auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: 61, rue Miromesnil Paris 75008 France

Phone: 01 44 14 64 40;01 44 14 64 39

Email: unescovn@yahoo.com

Second Secretary, Chargé d'Affairs a.i.: Ms Vu Moc Lan Cao
Third Secretary: Mr Nguyen Tuan Khanh

Yemen

the Republic of Yemen

la République du Yémen

Permanent Delegation of Yemen to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente du YEMEN auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M5.27 - M5.29 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France

Phone: 01.45.68.33.25

Email: dl.yemen@unesco-delegations.org

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: Mr Mohammed Saleh Ahmed Jumeh

Zambia

the Republic of Zambia

la République de Zambie

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Zambia to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République de Zambie auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de la République de Zambie 18, avenue de Tourville Paris 75007 France

Phone: 01.56.88.12.70;01.56.88.12.72

Email: zambiansparis@wanadoo.fr

Ambassador Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Christine Kaseba-Sata
Counsellor: Mrs Philomena Kachesa
Counsellor: Mr Brighton Litula
Member: Mr Percy Mabvuto Ngwira
First Secretary: Mrs Laurane Soko
First Secretary: Mr Louis Nawa
First Secretary: Mrs Jacqueline Makulu
First Secretary: Mrs Yande Musonda K. Nambeye
Third Secretary: Mrs Patience Siambelele

Zimbabwe

the Republic of Zimbabwe

la République du Zimbabwe

Permanent Delegation of ZIMBABWE to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du ZIMBABWE auprès de l'UNESCO

Address: 10, rue Jacques Bingen Paris 75017 France

Phone: 01.56.88.16.00;01 45 68 31 00

Email: zimparis@zimfa.gov.zw

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Zimbabwe to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Abigail Shonhiwa
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Daphine Mukaronda
Minister Counsellor: Mr Misheck Hove
Minister Counsellor: Mr Cavins Nduna Mugaviri
Political Advisor: Ms Constance Rumbidzai Hakuna
Counsellor: Mr Benjamin Nengomasha