Official Directories - Permanent Delegations to UNESCO

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - Y - Z

Afghanistan

Permanent Delegation of Afghanistan to UNESCO

Address: 32, avenue Raphaël PARIS PARIS 75016

Phone: 01 45 25 20 84

Fax: 01 42 24 47 14

Email: dl.afghanistan@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipontentiary, Permanent Delegate (16/09/2020) : H.E. Mr Mohammad Homayoon Azizi
Minister Counsellor : Ms Parwana Paikan
Counsellor : Ms Maria Akhtari
First Secretary : Mr Abdullah Arsari
Second Secretary : Mr Asghar Yawar
Second Secretary : Ms Amina Zia Massoud
Third Secretary : Mr Mirwais Shahzad

Albania

Permanent Delegation of Albania to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux B.12.31 / B.12.40 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 32 44

Fax: 01.45.68.32.41

Email: dl.albanie@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate (06/04/2018) : H.E. Mr Ferit Hoxha
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate : Ms Brizida Nina
Chargé de Mission : Ms Ermira Godo

Algeria

Permanent Delegation of Algeria to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO M1.13 - M1.18 + M1.29 /30 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 29 63

Fax: 01.42.19.09.56

Email: dl.algerie@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipoentiary, Permanent Delegate (15/12/2020) : H.E. Mr Mohamed-Antar DAOUD
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Mourad Issaad
Counsellor : Ms Fatiha Samar

Andorra

Permanent Delegation of Andorra to UNESCO

Address: 1, Place d'Andorre PARIS PARIS 75016

Phone: 01 40 06 03 30

Fax: 01 40 06 03 64

Email: dl.andorra@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Ambassador Extraordianry and Plenipotentiary of Andorra to France, Permanent Delegate (17/10/2019) : H.E. Ms Eva Descarrega Garcia
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Ms Laura Contreras
Third Secretary : Ms Nahia Roche Artajo

Angola

Permanent Delegation of Angola to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau MR.31 - MR.34 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 29 76

Fax: 01.45.67.57.48

Email: dl.angola@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (05/10/2020) : H.E. Ms Ana Maria de Oliveira
Minister Counsellor : Mr Avelino Luis Cabuço
Counsellor : Mr Mario Rogerio Baptista Von Haff
Second Secretary : Mr Edson Nicolau De Carvalho
Attaché : Ms Claudia José Do Espirito Santo
Attaché : Mr Giovani Tchacoly Veiga Amado

Antigua and Barbuda

Permanent Delegation of Antigua and Barbuda to UNESCO

Address: 45, Crawford Place Second Floor London London W1H4LP

Phone: 00 44 207 258 00 70

Website: http://www.antigua-barbuda.com

Correspondence Language(s): EN

High Commissioner for Antigua and Barbuda to the United Kingdom, Permanent Delegate (designate) : H.E. Mr Carl Roberts
First Secretary : Ms Kearon Bird

Argentina

Permanent Delegation of Argentina to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M7.01-M7.10 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 34 42 / 36

Fax: 01.43.06.60.35

Email: dl.argentina@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Chargé d'affaires a.i. : Mr Miguel Angel HILDMANN
First Secretary : Mr Juan Pablo Paniego

Armenia

Permanent Delegation of Armenia to UNESCO

Address: Ambassade d'Arménie 9, rue Viète Paris Paris 75017

Phone: 01 42 12 98 00 / 07 80 06 82 60

Fax: 01.42.12.98.03

Email: dl.armenia@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (17/01/2019) : H.E. Mr Christian Ter-Stepanian
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Ms Olga Davtyan
Third Secretary : Ms Lilia Arakelyan

Australia

Permanent Delegation of Australia to UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de l'Australie 4, rue Jean-Rey PARIS Cedex 15 PARIS Cedex 15 75724

Phone: 01 40 59 33 44

Fax: 01.40.59.33.53

Email: paris.ausdel-unesco@dfat.gov.au

Website: http://www.france.embassy.gov.au/pari/unesco/html

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Notes: The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to : Permanent Delegation of Australia UNESCO House Registry Miollis 1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (11/06/2020) : H.E. Ms Megan Anderson
Policy Officer : Ms Anne Siwicki

Austria

Permanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M7.12 / M7.25 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 34 57

Email: dl.austria@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to France, Permanent Delegate (17/01/2019) : H.E. Mr Michael Linhart
Ambassador, Alternate Permanent Delegate : H.E. Ms Claudia Reinprecht
Attaché : Ms Anna Maria Baumgartner

Azerbaijan

Permanent Delegation of Azerbaijan to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau B12.24 -B12.30 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 28 77

Fax: 01 45 68 28 80

Email: dl.azerbaidjan@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Notes: The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to : UNESCO House Offices MR.25 & MR.40 1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (07/01/2021) : H.E. Mr Elman Abdullayev
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Ayaz Gojayev
First Secretary : Mr Toghrul Malikov
Second Secretary : Mr Nahid Omarov
Third Secretary : Ms Nigar Gurbanova

Bahamas

Permanent delegation of the Commonwealth of the Bahamas to UNESCO

Address: National Commission for UNESCO Ministry of Education, Science and Technology P.O. Box N-3913 Nassau Nassau

Phone: (242) 328 48 65

Email: protected7@hotmail.com

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Notes: The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to the National Commission

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (15/11/2019) : H.E. Mr Desmond Edwards

Bahrain

Permanent Delegation of Bahrain to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux MR.35/36/37/38/39 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 31 10

Fax: 01.47.34.48.04

Email: dl.bahrein@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Kingdom of Bahrain to France, Permanent Delegate (21/12/2015) : H.E. Mr Muhammad Abdul Ghaffar
Counsellor : Mr Husain Almahmood

Bangladesh

Permanent Delegation of Bangladesh to UNESCO

Address: Ambassade du Bangladesh 109, avenue Henri Martin Paris Paris 75016

Phone: 01 46 51 90 33

Fax: 01.46.51.90.35

Email: dl.bangladesh@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Bangladesh to France, Permanent Delegate (31/10/2017) : H.E. Mr Kazi Imtiaz Hossain
Deputy Permanent Delegate, First Secretary : Mr Nirjhar Adhikary
Counsellor : Ms Dilara Begum
First Secretary : Ms Dayamayee Chakraborty

Barbados

Permanent Delegation of Barbados to UNESCO

Address: Avenue Franklin Roosevelt, 166 Bruxelles Bruxelles B-1050

Phone: (322) 737 11 70 / 71

Fax: (32.2) 732.32.66

Email: brussels@foreign.gov.bb

Website: http://www.foreign.gov.bb

Correspondence Language(s): EN

First Secretary, Chargé d'Affaires a.i. : Mr Nicholas Cox
Counsellor : Mr Tyronne Brathwaite

Belarus

Permanent Delegation of Belarus to UNESCO

Address: Ambassade du Belarus en France 38, boulevard Suchet Paris Paris 75016

Phone: 01 44 14 69 79

Fax: 01.44 14 69 75

Email: dl.belarus@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador, Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate (25/03/2019) : H.E. Mr Igor Fissenko
Minister Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate : Ms Aléna Shpakava
Counsellor : Ms Elena Polyakova

Belgium

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Belgium to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau MS1.36 6 MS1.37 bis 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 27 77

Fax: 01.45.68.27.78

Email: dl.belgique@unesco-delegations.org

Website: http://www.diplomatie.be/parisunescofr

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Notes: The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to : Délégation permanente de la Belgique auprès de l'UNESCO Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau MS1.37 1, rue Miollis 75732 PARIS CEDEX 15

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (23/09/2020) : H.E. Ms Régine Vandriessche
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Andy Van Pachtenbeke
General Delegate of the French Community and of the Wallon Region : Mr Marc Clairbois
Deputy General Delegate of the French Community and of the Wallon Region : Mr Maxime Woitrin
General Delegate of the Flemish Community and the Flemish Region : Mr Kris Dierckx
Attaché to the Delegation of the French Community and of the Walloon Region : Ms Sophie Gerard
Attaché for the Flemish Community and the Flemish Region : Ms Gaia Verhulst

Belize

Permanent Delegation of Belize to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M3.45 / M3.46 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 32 11

Email: dl.belize@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate (24/01/1992) : H.E. Mr Bassam Said Freiha
Counsellor : Ms Mona Sarkis (born Anwar Assouad)

Benin

Permanent Delegation of Benin to UNESCO

Address: 87, avenue Victor Hugo Paris 75016 Paris 75016 75016

Phone: 01 45 68 30 85

Email: dl.benin@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipontentiary, Permanent Delegate (09/09/2020) : H.E. Mr Eusèbe Agbangla
First Counsellor : Mr Ikor Roger Glele Agboho
Counsellor : Mr Angelo Dan
Counsellor : Mr Maxime Ntia
Attaché : Mr Pagnol Yovo

Bhutan

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Bhutan to UNESCO

Address: Mission permanente du Royaume du Bhoutan auprès de l'Office des Nations Unies 17-19, chemin du Champ d'Anier GENEVE GENEVE 1209

Phone: (00 41 22) 799 08 90

Fax: (41.22)799.08.99

Email: mission.bhutan@ties.itu.int

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate (17/03/2021) : H.E. Mr Tenzin Rondel Wangchuk
Minister Counsellor : Mr Tenzin Choda
Counsellor : Mr Rinchen Kuentsyl
First Secretary : Mr Lyonpo Karma Donnen Wangdi
Second Secretary : Mr Phuntsho Norbu

Bolivia (Plurinational State of)

Permanent Delegation of Bolivia to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M2.05 - M2.07 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 30 39

Fax: 01 45 68 30 37

Email: dl.bolivia@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate : His Excellency Roberto Iván Aguilar Gómez
Second Secretary : Ms Marisol Vasquez Rosas

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Permanent Delegation of Bosnia and Herzegovina to UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de Bosnie-Herzégovine 174, rue de Courcelles Paris Paris 75017

Phone: 01 42 67 34 22

Fax: 01.40.53.85.22

Email: dl.bosnie-herzegovine@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Bosnia and Herzegovina to France, Permanent Delegate (23/05/2018) : H.E. Mr Kemal Muftic
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Ms Tamara Dogo-Kovacevic
Counsellor : Mr Muaz Dedajic
Counsellor : Mr Velid Hamidicevic
Counsellor : Ms Aleksandra Sarac
Counsellor : Mr Marko Knezevic

Botswana

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Botswana to UNESCO

Address: 92, Av. Charles De Gaulle Neuilly Sur Seine Neuilly Sur Seine 92522

Phone: + 33 (0) 679 85 87 85

Fax: (00.32.2)735.63.18(00.32.2)732.72.64

Email: botfra@gov.bw

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador of Botswana to France, Permanent Delegate (04/09/2019) : H.E. Mr Mustaq Moorad
Minister Counsellor : Ms Kgopodiso Mosinki
Counsellor : Ms Oakantse Motlhathedi
First Secretary : Mr Oteng Arthur Ketshabile

Brazil

Permanent Delegation of Brazil to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau MR.06 - MR.20 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 29 01

Fax: 01.47.83.28.40

Email: dl.brazil@unesco-delegations.org

Website: http://brasunesco.itamaraty.gov.br/pt-br

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (19/12/2019) : H.E. Mr Santiago Irazabal Mourao
Minister Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr André Chermont de Lima
Counsellor : Mr Milton de Figueiredo Coutinho Filho
Counsellor : Mr Murilo Vieira Komniski
Counsellor : Mr Cesar De Oliveira Lima Barrio
Second Secretary : Ms Mayra Tiemi Yonashiro Saito
Second Secretary : Mr Fabricio Gonzaga Araujo
Second Secretary : Mr Alexandre Piana Lemos
Attaché : Ms Maria Inês Baesse Hammel
Attaché : Mr Fabio Rabello de Oliveira
Attaché : Ms Maria Madalena Sousa
Attaché : Ms Maria das Graças Loiola
Attaché : Mr Francisco Octavio Pacheco Cavalcanti

Brunei Darussalam

Permanent Delegation of Brunei Darussalam to UNESCO

Address: Ambassade du Brunéi Darussalam 7, rue de Presbourg Paris Paris 75116

Phone: 01 53 64 67 60

Fax: 01.53.64.67.83

Email: ambassade.brunei@wanadoo.fr

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Notes: The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to : Ambassade du Brunéi Darussalam 7, rue de Presbourg 75116 Paris

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Brunei Darussalam to France, Permanente Delegate (28/09/2017) : H.E. Ms Datin Malai Hajah Halimah Malai Haji Yusoff
Second Secretary : Ms Dk Nor Zaidah Hayati Pg Haji Shahminan
Third Secretary : Mr Nazri Haji Jahari
Attaché : Mr Alizam Haji Latif

Bulgaria

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Bulgaria to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M5.43/44/45/46 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 34 02

Fax: 01.47.83.34.52

Email: dl.bulgarie@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Ambassador, Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Gancho Ganev
First Secretary : Ms Iskra Andreeva

Burkina Faso

Permanent Delegation of Burkina Faso to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M4.35/36/37/38 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 34 66

Fax: 01.45.68.34.66

Email: dl.burkina-faso@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Burkina Faso to France, Permanent Delegate (17/11/2016) : H.E. Mr Alain Francis Gustave Ilboudo
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Ms Sabine Bakyono Kanzie
Counsellor : Mr Pascal Bahan
Attaché : Mr Drissa Koussoube

Burundi

Permanent Delegation of Burundi to UNESCO

Address: Ambassade du Burundi 10-12, rue de l'Orme Paris Paris 75019

Phone: 01 45 20 60 61

Fax: 01.45.20.02.54

Email: ambabu.paris@orange.fr

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Burundi to France, Permanent Delegate (03/10/2019) : H.E. Mr Ernest Niyokindi
First Counsellor : Mr Aloys D. Mugemancuro
Second Counselor : Mr Nestor Ntahobari
First Secretary : Ms Béatrice Nahimana

Cabo Verde

Permanent Delegation of Cabo Verde to UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de Cabo Verde 3, rue de Rigny Paris Paris 75008

Phone: 01 42 12 73 50

Fax: 01.40.53.04.36

Email: ambassade-cap-vert@wanadoo.fr

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Cabo Verde to France, Permanent Delegate (05/12/2017) : H.E. Mr Hércules do Nascimento Cruz
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Ms Fátima Helena Alves Handem
Attaché : Mr David Andrade Modesto Leite

Cambodia

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Cambodia to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau MS 2.08 / MS.2.09 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 26 12

Fax: 01.45.68.26.11

Email: cambodia_unesco@yahoo.fr

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador Extraordinary Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate (21/01/2019) : H.E. Mr Sovath Bong
Ambassador, Alternate Permanente Delegate : H.E. Mr David Measketh
Minister Counsellor : Mr Saline Suon
Second Secretary : Ms Dara Mang

Cameroon

Permanent Delegation of Cameroon to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO M2.01 et M2.49 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 30 33

Fax: 01.45.68.30.34

Email: dl.cameroun@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to France, Permanent Delegate (07/01/2021) : H.E. Mr André-Magnus Ekoumou
Minister Counsellor : Mr Antoine Ahmadou
First Counsellor : Mr Victor Tchatchouwo
Second Counselor : Mr Christophe Ketchankeu
First Secretary : Mr Jules Alain Megbeka Sangale
First Secretary : Mr Philippe Aimé Landry Fouda Tsilla Otto
Second Secretary : Ms Dorothée Ndeme
Second Secretary : Mr Justin Issa Beyem
Attaché : Mr Sylvestre Onana Onana
Attaché : Mr Hyacinthe Ondoa

Canada

Permanent Delegation of Canada to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l’UNESCO Bureau M8.03 - M8.33 1, rue Miollis Paris Paris 75015

Phone: 01 44 43 25 71

Fax: 01.44.43.25.79

Email: dl.canada@unesco-delegations.org

Website: http://www.canadainternational.gc.ca/unesco

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (15/12/2020) : H.E. Ms Natasha Cayer
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Ms Nathalie Dault
Representative of the Government of Québec at the Permanent Delegation of Canada to UNESCO : Mr Michel Bonsaint
Senior Programme Officer : Ms Dominique Levasseur

Central African Republic

Permanent Delegation of the Central African Republic to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M2.39 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 25 40

Fax: 01.45.27.48.1101 55 74 40 25

Email: dl.central-afr.rep@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Notes: The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Central African Republic to France, Permanent Delegate (25/11/2015) : H.E. Mr Michel Gbezera-Bria
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Desiré Achille Baboula Waganza

Chad

Permanent Delegation of Chad to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO B7.19/20/21/21 bis 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 28 30

Fax: 01.45.68.28.31

Email: dl.chad@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Notes: The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to : UNESCO House B7.21

Counsellor, Chargé d'Affaires, a.i. : Mr Adoum Sougui
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Timothée Ngakoutou
First Secretary : Mr Maamoune Charfadine
First Counsellor : Mr Laurent Feckoua Laoukissam

Chile

Permanent Delegation of Chile to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M1.01 - M1.07 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 29 50

Fax: 01.45.68.29.52

Email: dl.chile@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Chile to France, Permanent Delegate (12/03/2019) : H.E. Mr Juan Salazar Sparks
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Alex Wetzig

China

Permanent Delegation of the People's Republic of China to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M7.11 /M7.15 - 23 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 34 56

Fax: 01.42.19.01.99

Email: dl.china@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (26/06/2020) : H.E. Mr Jin YANG
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Ying Wang
Counsellor : Ms Xiaoping Yu
First Secretary : Mr Qifeng Xia
First Secretary : Ms Youwen Li
First Secretary : Mr Weiliang Shao
Second Secretary : Mr Ying Jiao
Second Secretary : Ms Slying Ge
Second Secretary : Mr Lei Gao
Third Secretary : Mr Jinluke Huang
Third Secretary : Ms Ling Chen

Colombia

Permanent Delegation of Colombia to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M4.27 _ M4.34 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 28 56

Fax: 01.43.06.66.09

Email: dl.colombia@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Colombia to France, Permanent Delegate (17/01/2019) : H.E. Ms Viviane Morales Hoyos
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Luis Armando Soto Boutin
Counsellor : Ms Rojas Gonzalez Clara Leticia
First Secretary : Ms Daniela Rodriguez Uribe

Comoros

Permanent Delegation of Comoros to UNESCO

Address: Ambassade des Comores 20, rue Marbeau Paris Paris 75116

Phone: 09 54 67 01 19

Email: ambacomparis@free.fr

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (18/10/2013) : H.E. Mr Ali Amir
Counsellor : Ms Amina Hassane Alfeine

Congo

Permanent Delegation of Congo to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux MS2.63 - MS2.68 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 32 56 / 55 / 54

Fax: 01.47.83.38.22

Email: dl.congo@unesco-delegations.org

Website: http://presidence.amb-congo.fr

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Notes: The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to : Permanent Delegation of Congo to UNESCO UNESCO House (office MS2.64) 1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (02/03/2018) : H.E. Mr Henri Ossebi
Counsellor : Mr Jean-Jacques Angoundou
Second Counsellor : Mr Leon Lombali-Badi
First Secretary : Mr Prosper Okili
Second Secretary : Ms Annette Regine Ikouebe-Niabandza

Cook Islands

Permanent Delegation of Cook Islands

Address: 167 rue des Marterets Thoiry Thoiry 01710

Phone: 33 6 17 51 15 51

Email: avaiki@mac.com

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (21/04/2017) : H.E. Ms Nathalie Rossette-Cazel

Costa Rica

Permanent Delegation of Costa Rica to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux MS1.41 - MS1.43 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 25 72

Fax: 01.45.68.25.74

Email: dl.costa-rica@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (15/02/2021) : H.E. Ms Sonia Marta Mora Escalante
Minister Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate, Chargé d'Affaires a.i. : Mr Olger Adonai Arias Sanchez

Croatia

Permanent Delegation of Croatia to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M3.43 / M3.44 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 31 49

Fax: 01.**********************.74

Email: dl.croatie@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Deputy Permanent Delegate : Ms Gordana Genc

Cuba

Permanent Delegation of Cuba to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M6.33 à M6.36 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 34 13

Fax: 01.45.67.47.41

Email: dl.cuba@unesco-delegations.org

Website: http://embacuba.cubaminrex.cu/unesco

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (31/01/2020) : H.E. Ms Yahima Esquivel Moynelo
First Secretary : Mr Lluraldi Cabas Mayor
Third Secretary : Ms Aimée Pujadas Clavel

Cyprus

Permanent Delegation of Cyprus to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M7.30 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 34 64

Fax: 01.45.68.34.67

Email: dl.cyprus@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (06/01/2021) : H.E. Mr Georgios Chacalli
Deputy Permanent Delegate, Chargé d'Affaires a.i. : Ms Photini Panayi
First Counsellor : Mr Iacovos Giragosian

Czechia

Permanent Delegation of the Czech Republic to UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de la République Tchèque 15, avenue Charles Floquet 75007

Phone: 01 40 65 13 10

Fax: 01.42.73.21.80

Email: dl.czech-republic@unesco-delegations.org

Website: http://www.mzv.cz/unesco.paris

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Czech Republic to France, Permanent Delegate (19/02/2020) : H.E. Mr Michal Fleischmann
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Ms Leona Kleinova

Côte d'Ivoire

Permanent Delegation of Côte d'Ivoire to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux B14.31, B14.42 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 33 31

Fax: 01 45 67 32 41

Email: dl.cote-d-ivoire@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (19/07/2011) : H.E. Ms Denise Houphouët-Boigny
Minister Counsellor : Ms Bla Ernestine Yode née Beugre
First Counsellor : Mr Nanan Kouassi Gilles-Ghislain Kouadio
Counsellor : Ms Tibro Audrey Nadia Gba
First Secretary : Mr Kouadio Hector Tiacoh

Democratic People's Republic of Korea

Permanent Delegation of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau MS2.35 / 36 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 25 64

Fax: 01.45.68.25.62

Email: dl.korea-pdr@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador, Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate (02/10/2019) : H.E. Mr PAK Yong Su
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr PAEK Sung Chol
Counsellor : Mr PAIK Soun Haing
Counsellor : Mr YUN Yong Il

Democratic Republic of the Congo

Permanent Delegation of the Democratic Republic of the Congo to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M6.43 - M6.47 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 34 23

Fax: 01.42.89.80.09

Email: dl.congo-democratic-republic@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Minister Counsellor, Chargé d'Affaires a.i. : Mr Jean Tambu Mikuma
Counsellor : Mr Justin Ndosso Mondonga
Attaché : Mr Désiré Muhandji Muangu

Denmark

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Denmark to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M4.19 / M4.20 / M4.21 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 29 29

Fax: 01.44.49.05.45

Email: dl.denmark@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (25/10/2018) : H.E. Mr Carsten Staur
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Ms Malene Mansour Nielsen
Senior Advisor : Mr Ayoub Lakhsassi
Advisor : Mr Andreas Bruun

Djibouti

Permanent Delegation of Djibouti to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M8.01 /M8.02 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 26 50

Fax: 01.45.68 26 51

Email: dl.djibouti@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Djibouti to France, Permanent Delegate (27/03/2014) : H.E. Mr Ayeid Mousseid Yahya
Counsellor : Mr Farhan Ali Omar
Counsellor : Mr Mohamed Idriss Ahmed
First Counsellor : Mr Mourad Houssein Mouti
Second Counsellor : Mr Adou Mohamed Ali
Second Counsellor : Mr Mohamed Omar Djama

Dominican Republic

Permanent Delegation of the Dominican Republic to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau B15.31 / B15.39 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 27 10

Fax: 01 42 73 24 66

Email: dl.dominican-republic@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (25/11/2020) : H.E. Mr Andres Luciano Mateo Martinez
Ambassador, Alternate Permanent Delegate : Ms Ada Hernandez
Minister Counsellor : Mr Pablo Medina Jiminez
Minister Counsellor : Ms Patricia Dore Castillo
Minister Counsellor : Ms Josefina Alvarez
Counsellor : Mr Aurich Rodriguez
Counsellor : Ms Gabriela Santoni Bisono
Counsellor : Ms Victoria Estevez
Counsellor : Ms Michelle Jorge Dumit
First Secretary : Mr Jhoan Carlos Ramirez Garcia

Ecuador

Permanent Delegation of Ecuador to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M5.22 - M5.26 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 33 03

Fax: 01.43.06.49.06

Email: dl.ecuador@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (17/12/2019) : H.E. Mr Eduardo Khalifé Moraga
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Pablo Guayasamin

Egypt

Permanent Delegation of the Arab Republic of Egypt to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M5.12 - M5.18 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 33 09

Fax: 01 47 83 41 87

Email: dl.egypte@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary en France, Permanent Delegate (08/01/2021) : H.E. Mr Alaa Youssef
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Wael Abdelwahab
Counsellor : Mr Amr Abdallah Morsy
Second Secretary : Mr Shérif Elsheikh

El Salvador

Permanent Delegation of El Salvador to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux MR.44 - MR.47 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 34 19

Fax: 01.47.34.41.86

Email: dl.el-salvador@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Counsellor, Chargée d'Affaires a.i. : Ms Nicole Dürler Escobar
Counsellor : Mr Hector Enoc Pereira Claros

Equatorial Guinea

Permanent Delegation of Equatorial Guinea to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux B13.42, B13.43 , B13.44 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 25 40

Fax: 01.42.73.10.19

Email: dl.equatorial-guinea@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Notes: The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to : UNESCO House 1, rue Miollis 75732 PARIS

First Counsellor, Chargé d'Affairs a.i. : Ms Maris José Samba Ovono Obono
First Secretary : Ms Marisa Nlang Engonga Esono
Third Secretary : Mr Domingo Bote Mba Onguru

Eritrea

Permanent Delegation of Eritrea to UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de l'Erythrée 1, rue de Staël Paris Paris 75015

Phone: 01 43 06 15 56

Fax: 01.43.06.07.51

Email: asigueb@gmail.com

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Counsellor, Chargé d'Affairs a.i. : Mr Bereket Paulos

Estonia

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Estonia to UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de la République d'Estonie 17, rue de la Baume Paris Paris 75008

Phone: Tel: 33 (0) 1 56 62 21 95

Email: dl.Estonia@unesco-delegations.org

Website: https://oecd.mfa.ee/unesco/

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Estonia to France, Permanent Delegate (01/10/2019) : H.E. Mr Clyde Kull
Deputy Permanente Delegate : Ms Riia Salsa
Counsellor : Ms Eike Eller
Counsellor : Ms Katrin Rein

Eswatini

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Eswatini to UNESCO

Address: Haut Commissariat du Royaume du Swaziland 51 Chemin-William Barbey Genève Genève 1292 Chambesy

Phone: +41 2 27 58 94 10

Fax: 0041 22 758 94 24

Email: enquiries@swaziland.org.uk

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (03/11/2015) : H.E. Ms Njabuliso Busisiwe Sikhulile Gwebu
Counsellor : Mr Almon Mahlaba Mamba
Counsellor : Mr Clement T. Mabuza
First Secretary : Mr James M. Vilakati
Third Secretary : Ms Nokuthula H. Dlamini
Attaché : Ms Jessie Mabuza

Ethiopia

Permanent Delegation of Ethiopia to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux 21, 21bis et 22. 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 34 62

Fax: 01.43.06.52.1401.47.83.31.45

Email: dl.ethiopie@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Notes: The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to : UNESCO House Office B. 21, 21bis et 22. 1, rue Miollis 75732 PARIS Cedex 15

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Ethiopia to France, Permanent Delegate (01/04/2019) : H.E. Mr Henok Teferra Shawl
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Tilaye Gete
Deputy Chef of Mission : Mr Esayas Gotta
Minister Counsellor : Mr Mesfin Mersha Sahilu
Second Secretary : Ms Yetimwork Tarekegn
Minister Counsellor : Mr Amsalu Tizazu Meta
Second Secretary : Ms Shewawork Amin
Second Secretary : Mr Mastewal Bizualem

Fiji

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Fiji to UNESCO

Address: Embassy of Fiji Square Plasky 92-94 Brussels Brussels 1030

Phone: +32 27 36 90 50

Fax: 02.736.14.58

Email: info@fijiembassy.be

Website: http://www.fijiembassy.be

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador of the Republic of Fiji to Belgium, Permanent Delegate (09/09/2015) : H.E. Mr Deo Saran
First Secretary : Mr Shanil Prasad Dayal
Second Secretary : Mr Taniela Bainokonoko Gavidi

Finland

Permanent Delegation of Finland to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M3.34 - M3.38 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 34 33

Fax: 01.43.06.19.02

Email: dl.finlande@unesco-delegations.org

Website: https://finlandabroad.fi/web/unesco/frontpage

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (28/01/2019) : H.E. Mr Tuomas Tapio
Special Advisor, Deputy Permanent Delegate : Ms Piia Immonen - Seuguenot
Counsellor : Ms Zabrina Holmström
Counsellor : Mr Tommi Himberg

France

Permanent Delegation of the French Republic to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M8.14 - M8.24 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 35 47 / 48 /49

Fax: 01.43.17.56.41

Email: dl.france@unesco-delegations.org

Website: http://www.delegfrance-unesco.org/

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (03/09/2019) : H.E. Ms Véronique Roger-Lacan
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Etienne Sur
Counsellor : Mr Luciano Rispoli
Counsellor : Ms Julie Fort

Gabon

Permanent Delegation of Gabon to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux B3.14 à B3.20 bis 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 53 69 19 33

Fax: 01.53.69.19.3301.45.68.34.94

Email: dl.gabon@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (06/10/2015) : H.E. Ms Rachel Annick Ogoula Akiko
Counsellor : Ms Annie-Flore Assenguet Yougoulou-Joly
Counsellor : Ms Joan Dana Mamboundou
Counsellor : Mr Billy Joachim Meli Ndanda
First Counsellor : Ms Allegra Pamela R. Bongo
First Secretary : Ms Thérèse Edoumou Pellen

Gambia

Permanent Delegation of the Gambia to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau MR24 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 27 90

Fax: 01.45.68.27.99

Email: dl.gambia@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Chargé d'Affaires a.i. : Ms Mariam John L. Njie
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Yahya Al-Matarr Jobe

Georgia

Permanent Delegation of Georgia to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M4.41 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 25 27

Fax: 01.45.02.16.01

Email: ambassade.georgie@mfa.gov.ge

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Georgia to France, Permanent Delegate (07/10/2019) : H.E. Ms Tea Katukia
Minister Counsellor, Chargé d'Affaires : Ms Teona Giuachvili
First Counsellor : Mr Paata Matchavariani

Germany

Permanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCO

Address: 9, rue Maspéro Paris Paris 75116

Phone: 01 55 74 57 34

Email: info@unesco.diplo.de

Website: www.unesco.diplo.de

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Notes: The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to : UNESCO House Office MS1.18 1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (16/09/2019) : H.E. Mr Peter Reuss
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Ms Katharina Bonnenfant
Chargé de Mission : Mr Jens Streckert
Chargé de Mission : Ms Martina Lochen
Attaché : Ms Ines Kluwe-Thanel

Ghana

Permanent Delegation of Ghana to UNESCO

Address: Ambassade du Ghana 21 boulevard de la Saussaye Neuilly-sur-Seine Neuilly-sur-Seine 92200

Phone: 01 80 46 68 30

Fax: 01.45.00.81.95

Email: dl.Ghana@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Notes: The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to : Ambassade du Ghana 21 boulevard de la Saussaye 92200 Neuilly-sur-Seine

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Ghana to France, Permanent Delegate (11/08/2017) : H.E. Ms Anna Bossman
Minister Counsellor : Mr Peter Owusu Manu
Minister Counsellor : Ms Betty Osafo Mensah
Minister Counsellor : Mr Robert Adjei Ayerh
Minister Counsellor : Ms Hilaria Dey
Counsellor : Mr Timothy Aidoo
Counsellor : Mr Abu Osuman
Second Secretary : Mr Jones Boakye
Second Secretary : Mr Michael Frimpong
Second Secretary : Mr Samuel Amarh

Greece

Permanent Delegation of Greece to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M2.31 - M2.39 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 30 64

Fax: 01.43.06.00.30

Email: dl.grece@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (05/09/2019) : H.E. Ms Maria Diamantopoulou
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Nikolaos Stergioulas
Attaché : Ms Andromaque Vavouraki

Grenada

Permanent Delegation of Grenada to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M8.04 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 30 35

Fax: 01.45.68.30.25

Email: dl.grenada@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate (06/03/2012) : H.E. Mr Hamza B. Alkholi
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Ms Chafica Haddad

Guatemala

Permanent Delegation of Guatemala to UNESCO

Address: 7, avenue Niel Paris Paris 75017

Phone: 01 45 68 29 09 (matin)

Email: dl.guatemala@unesco-delegations.org

Website: www.unesco.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Notes: The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondance be addressed to : Ambassade du Guatemala 7, avenue Niel 75017 PARIS

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Guatemala to France, Permanent Delegate (10/09/2019) : H.E. Mr Francisco Roberto Gross Hernandez
Minister Counsellor : Ms Iris Julissa Hengstenberg Delgado
Third Secretary : Ms Alan Escobedo Arriaza
Third Secretary : Mr Ricardo Enriquez
Third Secretary : Mr Javier Valladares Urruela
Third Secretary : Ms Mariela Tellez Fagiani

Guinea

Permanent Delegation of Guinea to UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de Guinée 51, rue de la Faisanderie Paris Paris 75016

Phone: 01 47 04 81 48

Fax: 01.47.04.57.65

Email: contact@ambaguineefrance.com

Website: ambaguineeparis.com

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Guinea to France, Permanent Delegate (20/06/2011) : H.E. Mr Amara Camara
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Jean Babtiste Grovogui
Counsellor : Mr François Abou Soumah
First Secretary : Ms Barry Fatoumata Bah

Guinea-Bissau

Permanent Delegation of Guinea-Bissau to UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de Guinée-Bissau 94, rue Saint Lazare PARIS PARIS 75009

Phone: 01 48 78 36 69

Email: dl.guinee-bissau@unesco-delegations.org

Notes: The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to : Permanent Delegation of Guinea-Bissau UNESCO House 1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Guinea-Bissau to France, Permanent Delegate (22/11/2018) : H.E. Ms Filomena Mendes Mascarenhas Tipote
First Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate : Ms Maria Pascoalina Damiana Da Costa

Guyana

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Guyana to UNESCO

Address: Haut Commissariat du Guyana auprès du Royaume-Uni 3, Palace Court Bayswater Road LONDON LONDON W2 4LP

Phone: +44 207 229 76 84

Fax: 44.207.727.98.09

Email: ghc.1@ic24.net

Correspondence Language(s): EN

High-Commissioner of Guyana to the United Kingdom, Permanent Delegate (01/03/2019) : H.E. Mr Frederick Hamley Case
Counsellor : Ms Jacqueline Too-Kong Fletcher
Counsellor : Ms Elisabeth Harper
Second Secretary : Mr Orin Alexander
Attaché : Ms Carol Barker

Haiti

Permanent Delegation of Haiti to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux B6.27 /28 /29 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 25 19

Fax: 01 45 68 25 17

Email: dl.haiti@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (05/01/2021) : H.E. Ms Dominique Dupuy
Counsellor : Ms Sylvie Merizier Descollines
Counsellor : Ms Maryse Saint-Pierre Cyprien
Counsellor : Ms Estelle Laure Gilles
Counsellor : Mr Ricarson Dorce

Honduras

Permanent Delegation of Honduras to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau B4.21 à B4.23 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 28 45

Email: dl.honduras@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Notes: Public holidays: <a href="http://www.unesco.org/eri/docs/memberstates/hon duras.pdf">click here</a>

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (16/07/2015) : H.E. Mr Roberto Alejandro Ramirez Aldana
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Carlos Enrique Maradiaga Melara
Minister Counsellor : Mr Arturo Whigberto Diaz Aceituno
Third Secretary : Ms Claudia Patricia Paredes Reyes

Hungary

Permanent Delegation of Hungary to UNESCO

Address: 140, Avenue Victor Hugo Paris Paris 75116

Phone: 01 53 65 65 00

Fax: 01.44.49.05.15

Email: dl.hungary@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Notes: The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to : UNESCO House Office M8.44 1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (03/09/2019) : H.E. Mr Laszlo Turoczy
First Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Szabolcs Nemes
Second Counsellor : Ms Gabriella Szucs
First Secretary : Ms Dorottya Luca Szendrei
Second Secretary : Ms Kata Dorottya Udvarhelyi

Iceland

Permanent Delegation of Iceland to UNESCO

Address: Ambassade d'Islande 52, avenue Victor Hugo Paris Paris 75116

Phone: 01 44 17 32 85

Fax: 01.40.67.99.96

Email: dl.islande@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate (09/07/2020) : H.E. Ms Unnur Orradóttir-Ramette
First Secretary, Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Ragnar Thorvardarson

India

Permanent Delegation of India to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M1.33 - M1.42 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 29 88

Fax: 01.47.34.51.88

Email: dl.india@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (28/10/2020) : H.E. Mr Vishal V. Sharma
First Secretary, Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Arif Saeed
Second Secretary : Ms Malika Sudhir
Attaché : Mr Purusottam Samal

Indonesia

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M1.19 - M1.28 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 29 72

Fax: 01.45.66.02.37

Email: dl.indonesia@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador Extraordianary and Plenipotentiary of Indonesia to France, Permanent Delegate (10/09/2019) : H.E. Mr Arrmanatha C. Nasir
Ambassador, Alternate Permanent Delegate : H.E. Mr Mr Surya Rosa Putra
Third Secretary : Mr Dikmas Sulistio
Third Secretary : Mr Andre Bramantya

Iran (Islamic Republic of)

Permanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO M5.01 - M5.11 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 33 00

Fax: 01.42.73.17.91

Email: dl.iran@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (11/02/2021) : H.E. Mr Ahmad Pakatchi
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Morteza Hamissi

Iraq

Permanent Delegation of Iraq to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M6.37 - M6.42 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 34 21

Email: dl.irak@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Third Secretary : Ms Areej Al-Mukh

Ireland

Permanent Delegation of Ireland to UNESCO

Address: 12, avenue Foch Paris Paris 75116

Phone: 01 44 17 67 13

Fax: 01.44.17.67.60

Email: dl.ireland@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (12/09/2016) : H.E. Mr Dermot Nolan
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Ms Kate Tyrrell
Senior Counsellor : Mr Conor Falvey
Counsellor : Ms Therese O'Connor
Attaché : Ms Deirdre Culley
Attaché : Mr Niall Morris
Attaché : Mr Shane Dowling
Attaché : Ms Agathe Hutchinson

Italy

Permanent Delegation of Italy to UNESCO

Address: Délégation d'Italie auprès des OOII - UNESCO 50, rue de Varenne Paris Paris 75007

Phone: 01 44 39 21 50

Email: dl.italy@unesco-delegations.org

Website: http://www.delegazioneunesco.esteri.it

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (02/10/2018) : H.E. Mr Massimo Riccardo
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Ms Marica Cicconi
First Secretary : Mr Gianpietro Romano
First Secretary : Mr Tommaso Giordano

Jamaica

Permanent Delegation of Jamaica to UNESCO

Address: Avenue Herrmann Debroux 44 Brussels Brussels 1160

Phone: +32 2 234 69 65

Fax: +32 2 234 69 69

Email: dl.jamaique@unesco-delegations.org

Website: www.jamaica-brussels.be

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Minister Counsellor, Chargé d'Affaires a.i. : Ms Shae-Alicia Samantha Lewis
Counsellor : Mr Sheldon St. Anthony Barnes
First Secretary : Ms Allele Gene Reid

Japan

Permanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO

Address: 100, avenue de Suffren Paris Paris 75015

Phone: 01 53 59 27 00

Fax: 01.53.59.27.27

Email: dl.japan@unesco-delegations.org

Website: http://www.unesco.emb-japan.go.jp/

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate (05/06/2020) : H.E. Mr Atsuyuki Oike
Minister, Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Keiji Inoue
Counsellor : Mr Yusuke Umeda
Counsellor : Mr Koichii Warisawa
First Secretary : Mr Naoki Kobayashi
First Secretary : Ms Tomoko Ninomiya
First Secretary : Ms Jun Takai
First Secretary : Mr Toshihiko Mizutani
Second Secretary : Mr Takahiro Sato
Second Secretary : Mr Kentaro Fujimaru
Second Secretary : Mr Naoya Shiki
Chargé de Mission : Ms Michiko Maejima
Attaché : Ms Mio Yoshida

Jordan

Permanent Delegation of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux MS6.48/49 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 33 29

Fax: 01.55.62 00 09

Email: dl.jordanie@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Notes: The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to : UNESCO House Offices MS6.48/49 1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Jordan to France, Permanent Delegate (21/10/2019) : H.E. Mr Makram Queisi
Counsellor : Mr Mohammed Hindawi
Second Secretary : Mr Bara Al-Zu'bi

Kazakhstan

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Kazakhstan to UNESCO

Address: 59, rue Pierre Charron Paris Paris 75008

Phone: 01 45 61 52 00

Fax: 01.42.25.11.11

Email: dl.kazakhstan@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate (26/04/2018) : H.E. Mr Jean Galiev
Counsellor : Mr Rysbek Alibekov
First Secretary : Ms Aliya Baisabayeva

Kenya

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Kenya to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Office B10.44 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 32 81

Fax: 01.45.68.32.83

Email: dl.kenya@unesco-delegations.org

Website: http://www.kenya-delegation-unesco.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate (13/09/2018) : H.E. Ms Phyllis Kandie
Minister Counsellor : Ms Hellen Adhiambo Gichuhi
Third Secretary : Ms Dorcas Marwa
Attaché : Ms Florence Odero

Kuwait

Permanent Delegation of the State of Kuwait to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M 4.42 - M 4.49 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 26 69

Fax: 01 45 68 26 94

Email: dl.kuwait@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (17/05/2018) : H.E. Mr Adam Al Mulla

Kyrgyzstan

Permanent Delegation of the Kyrgyz Republic to UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de la République Kirghize 49, rue de Bellechasse Paris Paris 75007

Phone: 33 1 71 60 37 04

Fax: (32.2) 640.01.31

Email: dl.Kyrgyzstan@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador Extraordianary and Plenipotentiary of Kyrgyzstan to Belgium, Permanent Delegate (11/09/2019) : H.E. Mr Muktar Djumaliev
Counsellor : Ms Nurgul Kerimbekova
Counsellor : Mr Azamat Kadyraliev
First Secretary : Ms Gulium Akkazieva
First Secretary : Ms Jyldyz Sarybaeva
Attaché : Mr Jomart Ormonbekov

Lao People's Democratic Republic

Permanent Delegation of the Lao People's Democratic Republic to UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de la République Démocratique Populaire Lao 37, Avenue Ile de France Antony Antony 92160

Phone: 01 45 53 02 98

Fax: 01.47.27.57.89

Email: ambalaoparis@orange.fr

Website: www.ambalaos-france.com

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Lao People's Democratic Republic to France, Permanent Delegate (26/06/2017) : H.E. Mr Yong Chanthalangsy
Minister Counsellor : Mr Asoka Rasphone
Counsellor : Mr Khamphao Chanphengxay
Counsellor : Mr Morakot Vongxay
Second Secretary : Mr Kènesavanh Sipaseuth
Second Secretary : Mr Khen Khatthavongsa
Third Secretary : Ms Phonethip Sitthiphone
Third Secretary : Ms Chanthala Seng Aloun
Third Secretary : Mr Khanthanong Choummanee

Latvia

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Latvia to UNESCO and OECD

Address: Délégation permanente de la Lettonie auprès de l'UNESCO et de l'OCDE 6, Villa Said Paris Paris 75116

Phone: 01 53 64 54 00

Email: delegation.oecd@mfa.gov.lv

Website: www.am.gov.lv/paris

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Notes: The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to : Bureau MS1.40

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (09/09/2020) : H.E. Mr Indulis Abelis
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Ms Zanda GRAUZE
Counsellor : Ms Aina Nagobads-Abola

Lebanon

Permanent Delegation of Lebanon to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M6.01 - M6.09 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 33 80 / 81

Fax: 01.45.67.34.88

Email: dl.liban@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (12/01/2018) : H.E. Ms Sahar Baassiri
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Nadim Souraty
First Secretary : Ms Naya Khairallah

Lesotho

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Lesotho to UNESCO

Address: Embassy of the Kingdom of Lesotho Kurfürsten Strasse 84 Berlin Berlin D-10787

Phone: +49 30 25 75 720

Fax: +49 30 25 75 72 22

Email: info@lesothoembassy.de

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Kingdom of Lesotho to Germany, Permanent Delegate (17/02/2018) : H.E. Mr Retselisitsoe Calvin Masenyetse
Counsellor : Ms Matseliso Patricia Motsamai
First Secretary : Ms Limpho Libaba

Liberia

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Liberia to UNESCO

Address: Ambassade du Libéria 12, place du Général Catroux Paris Paris 75017

Phone: +33 1 47 63 58 55

Fax: (+33)(0)1.47.63.23.85

Email: dl.liberia@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Minister, Chargé of Affairs a.i. : Ms Tracy Ashley Grigsby
Minister Counsellor : Mr Saleeb Ghattas
Counsellor : Mr Jacques Hachuel
Counsellor : Mr Michael Saint-Yrian
Counsellor : Ms Raddie Teresa Perry

Libya

Permanent Delegation of Libya to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M5.30 - M5.38 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 33 21

Fax: 01.53.69.07.34

Email: dl.libya@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Permanent Delegate (11/03/2020) : H.E. Mr Hafed Walda
Attaché : Mr Abusaif Ehamed Abdualli
Attaché : Mr Khiraddeen A. M Alhemri

Lithuania

Permanent Delegation of Lithuania to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux B6.35-B6.37 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 33 20

Fax: 01.45.68.30.41

Email: dl.lituanie@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Minister Counsellor, Chargé d'Affaires a.i. : Mr Gytis Marcinkevicius
Second Secretary : Mr Mindaugas Gabrenas

Luxembourg

Permanent Delegation of Luxembourg to UNESCO

Address: Ambassade du Luxembourg 33, avenue Rapp Paris Paris 75007

Phone: 01 45 55 13 37

Fax: 01.45.55.01.95

Email: paris.amb@mae.etat.lu

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipoteniary, Permanent Delegate (25/10/2017) : H.E. Ms Martine Schommer
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Ms Nadia Ernzer
Counsellor : Mr Tim Kesseler
Counsellor : Ms Catia De Oliveira Goncalves

Madagascar

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Madagascar to UNESCO

Address: 40, rue du Général Foy Paris Paris 75008

Phone: 01 42 93 34 77

Fax: 01.45.22.22.89

Email: dl.madagascar@unesco-delegations.org

Website: http://madagascar-unesco.com/

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (08/10/2019) : H.E. Ms Yvette Sylla
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Olivier Volatahiana Ranaivomanana
Counsellor : Ms Carmen Vonisoa Lahatra Razafindramisa
Counsellor : Ms Haingo Nirina Ranjason

Malawi

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Malawi to UNESCO

Address: Ambassade du Malawi Avenue Herrmann-Debroux 46 BRUXELLES BRUXELLES 1160

Phone: 265 1 782 600

Fax: 265 1 782 637

Email: malawi@skynet.be

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Malawi to Belgium, Permanent Delegate (20/01/2017) : H.E. Mr Tedson A. Kalebe
First Secretary : Ms Quent Kalichero
Third Secretary : Ms Grace Banda

Malaysia

Permanent Delegation of Malaysia to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau B11.24 - B11.30 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 34 73

Fax: 01.42.73.33.52

Email: dl.malaysia@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Deputy Permanent Delegate, Chargé d'Affaires a.i. : Ms Afidah Arshad
Attaché : Ms Farashuhada Md Yunus

Mali

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Mali to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau MS1.02 - MS1.04 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 48 25 66

Email: dl.mali@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (02/12/2014) : H.E. Mr Oumar Keita
Counsellor : Mr Cissé Moussa Mahalmoudou

Malta

Permanent Delegation of Malta to UNESCO

Address: S/c Ministry for Foreign and European Affairs Palazzo Parisio Merchants Street Valletta Valletta

Phone: +356 22 04 23 77

Email: joseph.vella-gauci@gov.mt

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (15/10/2013) : Mgr Mgr. Dr. Joseph Vella Gauci
First Secretary : Mr Robert J. Micallef

Mauritania

Permanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Mauritania to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M3.05 - M3.07 /10/11 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 26 38

Fax: 01.45.67.03.84

Email: dl.mauritanie@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (designate) : H.E. Mr Cheikhna Nenni Moulaye Zeine
First Counsellor : Mr Abderrahmane Traore
First Counsellor : Mr Yacoub Cheikh
Second Counsellor : Mr Cheikh El Mechry
Second Counsellor : Ms Mariem Ahmed Louly

Mauritius

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Mauritius to UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de la République de Maurice 127, rue de Tocqueville Paris Paris 75017

Phone: 01 42 27 30 19

Fax: 01.**********************.34

Email: paris@amb-maurice.fr

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Mauritius to France, Permanent Delegate (11/09/2017) : H.E. Mr Vijayen Valaydon
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Hans Irvin Antish Bhugun
Second Secretary : Mr Fabrice Valéry Judex Malié
Second Secretary : Ms Madhvi Seebaluck

Mexico

Permanent Delegation of Mexico to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux B13.31- B13.39 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 33 55

Fax: 01.47.34.92.45

Email: dl.mexique@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate (28/10/2019) : H.E. Mr Juan José Bremer
Minister, Deputy Permanent Delegate : Ms Emma Maria José Rodriguez Sifuentes
Counsellor : Mr José Luis Martinez Gonzalez
Second Secretary : Mr Gustavo Morales Cirion
Second Secretary : Ms Susana Garduño

Monaco

Permanent Delegation of the Principality of Monaco to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux B4.14/15/16/17/18/19/20 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 34 60

Fax: 01.45.67.24.52

Email: dl.monaco@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Notes: The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to : Maison de l'UNESCO Offices B4.14/15/16/17/18/19/20 1, rue Miollis 75732 PARIS Cedex 15

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate (03/03/2010) : H.E. Ms Yvette Lambin-Berti
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Benjamin Labarrere
Counsellor : Mr Jean-Philippe Vinci
Second Secretary : Ms Agatha Korczak

Mongolia

Permanent Delegation of Mongolia to UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de Mongolie 5, avenue Robert Schumann Boulogne-Billancourt Boulogne-Billancourt 92100

Phone: 01 46 05 28 12

Fax: 01.46.05.30.16

Email: info@ambassademongolie.fr

Website: http://www.ambassademongolie.fr

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Notes: The Permanent Delegation of Mongolia to UNESCO requests that all correspondence be addressed to : Permanent Delegation of Mongolia to UNESCO 5, avenue Robert Schuman 92100 BOULOGNE-BILLANCOURT

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Mongolia to France, Permanent Delegate (03/07/2018) : H.E. Mr Avirmed Battur
Minister Counsellor : Mr Yesukhei Enkhtuvshin
Third Secretary : Mr Enkh-Amar GALBADRAKH
Third Secretary : Ms Bilegzaya Bat-Erdene
Third Secretary : Mr Bayarjargal Turgenbayar

Montenegro

Permanent Delegation of Montenegro to UNESCO

Address: Ambassade du Monténégro 90, Boulevard Flandrin Paris Paris 75116

Phone: 01 53 63 80 30

Fax: 01.42.22.83.90

Email: dl.montenegro@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Montenegro to France, Permanent Delegate (09/09/2019) : H.E. Mr Ivan Ivanisevic
Minister Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate : Ms Tatjana Raspopovic
First Secretary : Ms Milica Djurickovic

Morocco

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Morocco to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bonvin - B10.31 - B10.41 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 34 27

Fax: 01.45.67.18.69

Email: dl.maroc@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (19/07/2019) : H.E. Mr Samir Addahre
Minister : Mr Hassan Zehairi
Minister : Mr Yassine Dalal
Counsellor : Ms Hayfa Rouas
Counsellor : Mr Abdelmonaim Acherki

Mozambique

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Mozambique to UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de la République du Mozambique 82, rue Laugier Paris Paris 75017

Phone: 01 47 64 91 32

Email: dl.mozambique@unesco-delegations.org

Notes: La Délégation permanente demande que toute la correspondance lui soit adressée au Bureau M5.48

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to France, Permanent Delegate (21/11/2018) : H.E. Mr Alberto Maverengue Augusto
Counsellor : Mr Sergio Mathe
Attaché : Ms Quitéria Hermenenegilda Mabotte

Myanmar

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar to UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de la République de l'Union du Myanmar 60, rue de Courcelles Paris Paris 75008

Phone: 01 56 88 15 90

Fax: 09.57.35.41.82

Email: me-paris@wanadoo.fr

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Notes: The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to : Ambassade de la République de l'Union du Myanmar 60, rue de Courcelles 75008 Paris

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar to France, Permanent Delegate (30/01/2018) : H.E. Mr Kyaw Zeya
Minister-Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate : Ms T Kham Seng
First Secretary : Ms Thaung Nwe Swe
Second Secretary : Ms Phe Grace Mee
Second Secretary : Ms Wutt Yee Phyo Chit
Third Secretary : Ms Lwin Mar Maung
Attaché : Mr Cho Win Shein
Attaché : Mr Kyaw Thiha

Namibia

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Namibia to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux B6.32 / B6.33 / B6.34 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 32 91

Fax: 0.40.61.03.36

Email: dl.namibie@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Namibia to France, Permanent Delegate (05/02/2019) : H.E. Mr Albertus Aochamub
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Ms Immolatrix Linda Oneugbu
Counsellor : Mr Asheelo David Thomas
First Secretary : Mr Samuel Felix Amporo
Second Secretary : Ms Bonitha Sencia Samwele
Second Secretary : Ms Zaskia Mcnab
Second Secretary : Mr Dawid Samuel Helu
Second Secretary : Ms Nature Tjaronda
Third Secretary : Ms Liina Imalwa

Nepal

Permanent Delegation of Nepal to UNESCO

Address: Ambassade du Népal 45 bis, rue des Acacias Paris Paris 75017

Phone: 01 46 22 48 67

Fax: 01.42.27.08.65

Email: nepalinparis@noos.fr

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador Extrordinary and Plenipotentiary of Nepal to France, Permanent Delegate (20/06/2019) : H.E. Mr Dipak Adhikari
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Khadga Prasad Dahal
Attaché : Mr Bharat Khanal

Netherlands

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of the Netherlands to UNESCO

Address: 7, rue Eblé Paris Paris 75007

Phone: 01 40 62 33 88

Fax: 01.40.62.34.65

Email: PAU@minbuza.nl

Website: http://unesco.nlmission.org/

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador Extraordianary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate (12/09/2018) : H.E. Mr Hans Carel Wesseling
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Ms Eunice Den Hoedt
Attaché : Mr Stein Van Oosteren

New Zealand

Permanent Delegation of New Zealand to UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de Nouvelle-Zélande 103 rue de Grenelle Paris Paris 75007

Phone: 01 45 01 43 43

Fax: 01.45.01.43.44

Email: dl.new-zealand@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Notes: The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to : New Zealand Permanent Delegation to UNESCO New Zealand Embassy 103, rue de Grenelle 75007 Paris

Permanent Delegate (10/03/2021) : Ms Nicola Reid
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Ms Saara Marchadour

Nicaragua

Permanent Delegation of Nicaragua to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M8.05 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 29 10

Fax: 01 44 05 92 42

Email: dl.nicaragua@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate, Chargé d'Affairs, a.i. : Ms Sylvia Celina Miranda Paniagua
Attaché : Mr José-Salomé Garcia Rivera

Niger

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Niger to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M4.24 - M4.26 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 25 68

Email: dl.niger@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): FR

First Counsellor : Ms Aminatou Agada Daro Bako
Officer : Mr Amadou Galadima

Nigeria

Permanent Delegation of the Federal Republic of Nigeria to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau MS1.59 - MS1.71 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 27 27

Fax: 01.45.67.59.41

Email: dl.nigeria@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Deputy Permanent Delegate, Chargé d'Affaires a.i. : Mr Imoh Sunday Egbo
Senior Counsellor : Mr Ayotunde Adewale Kehinde
Counsellor : Ms Edith Kanayo Okoro
Counsellor : Mr Sunday Osofolarin Adeyinka Osotimehin
Attaché : Mr Lawal Bello

North Macedonia

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of North Macedonia to UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de la République de Macédoine du Nord Macédoine 5, rue de la Faisanderie Paris Paris 75116

Phone: 01 45 77 10 50

Fax: 01.45.77.14.84

Email: paris@mfa.gov.mk

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of North Macedonia to France, Permanent Delegate (04/02/2019) : H.E. Ms Jadranka Chaushevska Dimov
Minister Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Gabriel Atanasov
Counsellor : Ms Natasha Hroneska
Second Secretary : Ms Magdalena Mateska
Second Secretary : Ms Marica Ristevska
Attaché : Mr Nikola Naumovski

Norway

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Norway to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO M8.37 - M8.40 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 34 35

Fax: 01 45 67 92 03

Email: dl.norway@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate (03/09/2018) : H.E. Mr Per Egil Selvaag
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Stig Arne Skjerven
Chargé de mission : Ms Kristin Karlsen

Oman

Permanent Delegation of the Sultanate of Oman to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M2.14 - M2.22 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 30 52

Fax: 01.45.67.57.42

Email: dl.oman@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Permanent Delegate (12/01/2021) : H.E. Mr Hamad Al Hammami
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Sulaiman Al Mabsali

Pakistan

Permanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M3.40, M3.41, M3.42 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 30 77

Fax: 01.45.66.62.15

Email: dl.pakistan@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Minister, Chargé d'Affaires a.i. : Mr Muhammad Amjad Aziz Qazi
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Ms Neelofer Shahzad
Counsellor : Mr Abbas Sarwar Qureshi
Press Counsellor : Mr Danyanl Saleem Gillani

Palau

Permanent Delegation of Palau

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux MS1.27 - MS1.30 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 26 30

Email: dl.Palau@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (03/07/2013) : H.E. Mr Taha Azmi Mikati
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Ms Sania El Kadi

Palestine

Permanent Delegation of Palestine to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M2.11/12 M2.43 - M2.47 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 33 39 / 42

Fax: 01.45.68.33.40

Email: dl.palestine@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (23/01/2012) : H.E. Mr Elias Wadih Sanbar
Ambassador, Deputy Permanent Delegate : H.E. Mr Mounir Anastas
Counsellor : Ms Hala Taweel
First Secretary : Ms Zahwa Arafat
First Secretary : Mr Nour Eldien Darwish
Chargé de Mission : Mr Husameddin Alkhatib
Chargé de Mission : Ms Ilham Younes
Chargé de Mission : Ms Mathilde Bartes

Panama

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Panama to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau B12.37 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 31 90

Fax: 01.45.68.31.93

Email: dl.panama@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Notes: The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to the Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Panama : UNESCO House B12.37 1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (16/11/2019) : H.E. Ms Elia Del Carmen Guerra Jurado
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Ms Bettina Carbone Stanziola

Papua New Guinea

Permanent Delegation of Papua New Guinea to UNESCO

Address: 430, Avenue de Tervuren Woluwe-St.Pierre BRUXELLES BRUXELLES 1150

Phone: 32 2 779 06 09

Fax: 32 2 772 7088

Email: kundu.brussels@skynet.be

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador of Papua New Guinea to Belgium, Permanent Delegate (21/01/2014) : H.E. Mr Joshua Rimarkindu Kalinoe
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Kapi Maro
First Secretary : Mr Lucas Manduru
Second Secretary : Ms Bagara Peter

Paraguay

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Paraguay to UNESCO

Address: 1 Rue Saint Dominique Paris Paris 75007

Phone: 01 42 22 85 05

Fax: 01.45.68 28 55

Email: dl.paraguay@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Paraguay to France, Permanent Delegate (15/04/2019) : H.E. Mr Emilio Gimenez Franco
First Secretary, Deputy Permanent Delegate : Ms Luz Marina Moreno Saavedra

Peru

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Peru to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M7.31/ M7.43 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 29 31

Fax: 01.45.68.29.20

Email: dl.peru@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (17/09/2018) : H.E. Mr Ricardo Luna Mendoza
Minister, Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Raul Alberto Hidalgo Gallegos
Second Secretary : Mr Romeld Bustamante Araujo

Philippines

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO

Address: Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines 4 Hameau de Boulainvilliers / 45 rue du Ranelagh Paris Paris 75016

Phone: 01 44 14 57 00

Fax: 01.45.67.07.97

Email: dl.philippines@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Deputy Permanent Delegate, Chargé d'Affaires a.i. : Ms Aileen S. Mendiola-Rau
Delegate : Mr Hans Mohaimin L. Siriban
Attaché : Ms Marikit L. Deganos

Poland

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Poland to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau B7.13 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 29 97

Fax: 01.45.66.59.56

Email: dl.pologne@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Permanent Delegate (01/09/2020) : Ms Magdalena Marcinkowska
First Counsellor : Ms Agnieszka Wyznikiewicz-Mabrouk

Portugal

Permanent Delegation of Portugal to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M2.13 / M2.23 - M2.26 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 30.55

Fax: 01.45.68.30.54

Email: dl.portugal@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (03/04/2018) : H.E. Mr António Nóvoa
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Pedro Manuel Soares de Oliveira
Counsellor : Ms Teresa Alvarenga
Attaché : Ms Teresa Salado

Qatar

Permanent Delegation of the State of Qatar to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M3.01 / M4.17 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 27 13

Fax: 01.40.65.98.36

Email: dl.qatar@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (06/01/2021) : H.E. Mr Nasser Hamad Hinzab
Counsellor : Ms Shaikha Khater Al Sulaiti

Republic of Korea

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO

Address: Tour Montparnasse (19th floor) 33, avenue du Maine Paris Paris 75015

Phone: 01 44 10 24 00 / 01 / 02 / 03 / 04

Fax: 01.43.35.38.24

Email: dl.coree-rep@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Notes: The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to : Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea UNESCO House Miollis Registry 1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate (05/09/2019) : H.E. Mr Dong Gi Kim
Minister Counsellor : Mr Kwang-jae Kim
First Secretary : Mr Eungseok Oh
Second Secretary : Ms Yujin Park
Second Secretary : Ms Won Young Kim
Third Secretary : Ms Seo Yune Lee

Republic of Moldova

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Moldova to UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de la République de Moldova en France 95, boulevard Berthier Paris Paris 75017

Phone: 01 40 54 70 93 / 06 23 12 76 05

Fax: 01.40.67.11.23

Email: paris@mfa.gov.md

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Chargé d'Affaires a.i. : Mr Eugen Vizir
Second Secretary, Deputy Permanent Delegate : Ms Iulia Miaun

Romania

Permanent Delegation of Romania to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau B7.35 - B7.41 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 26 71

Fax: 01.47.34.91.38

Email: dl.roumanie@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (19/01/2021) : H.E. Ms Simona Mirela Miculescu
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Flavio Pironea

Russian Federation

Permanent Delegation of the Russian Federation to UNESCO

Address: 8, rue de Prony Paris Paris 75017

Phone: 01 45 68 26 83

Email: dl.russie@unesco-delegations.org

Website: http://www.unesco.mid.ru

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Notes: The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to : UNESCO House Office MS1.23 1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (06/10/2016) : H.E. Mr Alexander Kuznetsov
Deputy permanent Delegate : Ms Tatiana Dovgalenko
First Counsellor : Mr Dmitry Knyazhinskiy
Counsellor : Mr Dmitry Darchenkov
Counsellor : Mr Artem Kozvonin
Counsellor : Mr Aleksei Kovalenko-Narochnitskii
First Secretary : Mr Nikolay Khaustov
First Secretary : Ms Kseniia Gaverdovskaia
First Secretary : Mr Victor Balandin
First Secretary : Mr Dmitry Denisenko
Second Secretary : Ms Anna Zvereva
Second Secretary : Mr Igor Goryachev
Second Secretary : Ms Evgenia Budanova
Second Secretary : Ms Anastasiia Kuzminskaia
Second Secretary : Mr Kiril Zubarev
Third Secretary : Mr Nikita Shalygin
Third Secretary : Ms Anna Chirkova
Attaché : Mr Victor Gradovoev

Rwanda

Permanent Delegation of Rwanda to UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de la République du Rwanda 12, rue Jadin Paris Paris 75017

Phone: + 33 1 71 19 91 91

Fax: + 33.01.71.19.91.95

Email: dl.rwanda@unesco-delegations.org

Website: www.ambarwanda-paris.fr

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Rwanda to France, Permanente Delegate (06/11/2019) : H.E. Mr François-Xavier Ngarambe
First Counsellor : Mr Olivier Kayumba
Second Counsellor : Ms Ornella Kaze

Saint Kitts and Nevis

Permanent Delegation of Saint Kitts and Nevis to UNESCO

Address: 28, rue Pasteur SAINT-CLOUD SAINT-CLOUD 92210

Phone: 06 28 69 40 40

Fax: 01.47.71.72.17

Email: dl.st-kitts-and-nevis@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (09/09/2013) : H.E. Mr David P. Doyle

Saint Lucia

Permanent Delegation of Saint Lucia to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau MS2.34 et B7.30 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 25 30

Email: dl.sainte-lucie@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Notes: The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to : UNESCO House Registry Miollis 1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (29/09/1995) : H.E. Mr Gilbert Chagoury
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Ms Véra Lacoeuilhe
Attaché : Ms Marie Saliba

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

Permanent Delegation of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M7.28 / M7.29 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: +33 1 45 68 29 39

Email: dl.st-vincent@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Notes: The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to : UNESCO House Registry Miollis 1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (13/06/2019) : H.E. Mr Nader Hariri
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Ms Claudine Le Marant de Kerdaniel

Samoa

Permanent Delegation of Samoa to UNESCO

Address: Embassy of the Independent State of Samoa Avenue Commandant Lothaire, 1 Brussels Brussels 1040

Phone: +32 2 660 84 54

Fax: +32 (0) 2 675 0336

Email: samoaembassy@skynet.be

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (26/10/2016) : H.E. Mr Fatumanava III Dr Pa'olelei Luteru

San Marino

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of San Marino to UNESCO

Address: Département des Affaires étrangères Palazzo Begni, Contrada Omerelli, 31 République de Saint-Marin République de Saint-Marin 47890

Phone: + 378 88 21 56

Fax: + 378 882 422

Email: dl.san-marino@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN

Notes: La Délégation souhaite recevoir des documents en anglais

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (09/09/2019) : H.E. Ms Ilaria Salicioni

Sao Tome and Principe

Permanent Delegation of the Democratic Republic of Sao Tome and Principe to UNESCO

Address: Ambassade de la République démocratique de Sao Tomé-et-Principe en Belgique Square Montgomery Bruxelles Bruxelles B-1150

Phone: + 322 734 89 66

Fax: (32.2) 734.88.15

Email: ambassade@saotomeeprincipe.be

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Permanent Delegate (26/11/2009) : Mr Carlos Gustavo Dos Anjos
Second Secretary : Ms Aissata Pinto Da Costa
Third Secretary : Ms Rosa Maria Da Silva Simao

Saudi Arabia

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M6.25 - M6.32 /B12.33 - B12.36 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 34 06

Fax: 01.47.83.27.24

Email: dl.arabie-saoudite@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (09/03/2020) : Hrh Princess Haifa Al Mogrin
Deputy Permanent Delegate : Mr Eng. Sultan Mohammad Al Musallam
Counsellor : Mr Mohammed Alsemiran
Counsellor : Mr Abdullah Alharbi

Senegal

Permanent Delegation of Senegal to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau B4.31 - B4.41 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 33 92

Fax: 01 43 06 10 55

Email: dl.senegal@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): FR

Notes: The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to : Permanent Delegation of Senegal to UNESCO UNESCO House Office MS2.46 1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate (17/10/2019) : H.E. Mr Souleymane Jules Diop
First Counsellor : Mr Mouhamadou Sarr
First Counsellor : Ms Fatou Oumar Ndiaye
First Counsellor : Ms Fatoumata Diène Gueye
First Counsellor : Mr Seydou Kante
Second Counsellor : Mr Abdou Fleur
Second Counsellor : Ms Fatoumata Bintou Dieng
First Secretary : Mr Samba Cissé
Second Secretary : Ms Victorine Laure Parfaite De Souza Robin
Second Secretary : Ms Dieynaba Diallo Ndiaye
Second Secretary : Mr Ibrahima Ba
Second Secretary : Ms Marie Liliane Séki Diadhiou

Serbia

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Serbia to UNESCO

Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M5.39 - M5.42 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 Paris Cedex 15 75732

Phone: 01 45 68 33 37

Fax: 01.40.56.30.59

Email: dl.serbie@unesco-delegations.org

Correspondence Language(s): EN